12521 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12521 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
Parcel ID
41/ M 3/ 98/ /
Acct#
22867
Owner
RECHKEMMER, SHAWN A ET UX
Total Market Value
$591,700
Appraisal
$591,700
PID
20545
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 3, LOT 98 25,000 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,800$125,900$591,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,800$125,900$591,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRECHKEMMER, SHAWN A ET UX
Address12521 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1665
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4976/0
Sale Date07/23/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RECHKEMMER, SHAWN A ET UX$365,00014976/0 07/23/20134976
KLUMPP, FELIPE A ET UX$273,00012759/0 05/08/20092759
PAPKE, DAVID W$433,800116275/0 12/28/200516275
LEE'S HILL CONSTRUCTION LLC$1,020,000129903/0 08/15/20059903
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,877
Replacement Cost: $505,192
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1632
Fin Basement Area1500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,245 1,245
BSMBasement 1,632 0
DCKDeck 170 0
GARGarage 666 0
   5,345 2,877

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,800$125,900$591,700
2025$465,800$125,900$591,700
2025$465,800$125,900$591,700
2024$455,800$116,200$572,000
2024$455,800$116,200$572,000
2024$455,800$116,200$572,000
2024$455,800$116,200$572,000
2023$455,800$116,200$572,000
2023$455,800$116,200$572,000
2023$455,800$116,200$572,000
2023$455,800$116,200$572,000
2023$455,800$116,200$572,000
2022$350,800$96,900$447,700
2022$350,800$96,900$447,700
2022$350,800$96,900$447,700
2022$350,800$96,900$447,700
2021$350,800$96,900$447,700
2021$350,800$96,900$447,700
2021$350,800$96,900$447,700
2021$350,800$96,900$447,700
2020$277,900$85,800$363,700
2020$277,900$85,800$363,700
2020$277,900$85,800$363,700
2020$277,900$85,800$363,700
2019$277,900$85,800$363,700
2019$277,900$85,800$363,700
2019$277,900$85,800$363,700
2019$277,900$85,800$363,700
2019$264,700$73,200$337,900
2018$264,700$73,200$337,900
2018$264,700$73,200$337,900
2018$264,700$73,200$337,900
2017$264,700$73,200$337,900
2017$264,700$73,200$337,900
2017$264,700$73,200$337,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,800$125,900$591,700
2025$465,800$125,900$591,700
2025$465,800$125,900$591,700
2024$455,800$116,200$572,000
2024$455,800$116,200$572,000
2024$455,800$116,200$572,000
2024$455,800$116,200$572,000
2023$455,800$116,200$572,000
2023$455,800$116,200$572,000
2023$455,800$116,200$572,000
2023$455,800$116,200$572,000
2023$455,800$116,200$572,000
2022$350,800$96,900$447,700
2022$350,800$96,900$447,700
2022$350,800$96,900$447,700
2022$350,800$96,900$447,700
2021$350,800$96,900$447,700
2021$350,800$96,900$447,700
2021$350,800$96,900$447,700
2021$350,800$96,900$447,700
2020$277,900$85,800$363,700
2020$277,900$85,800$363,700
2020$277,900$85,800$363,700
2020$277,900$85,800$363,700
2019$277,900$85,800$363,700
2019$277,900$85,800$363,700
2019$277,900$85,800$363,700
2019$277,900$85,800$363,700
2019$264,700$73,200$337,900
2018$264,700$73,200$337,900
2018$264,700$73,200$337,900
2018$264,700$73,200$337,900
2017$264,700$73,200$337,900
2017$264,700$73,200$337,900
2017$264,700$73,200$337,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 3/ 98/ / Location : 12521 SHERWOOD FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps