12522 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12522 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
Parcel ID
41/ M 3/ 100/ /
Acct#
22869
Owner
SAVAGE, CORRY A ET UX
Total Market Value
$551,800
Appraisal
$551,800
PID
20547
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 3, LOT 100 27,494 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,400$126,400$551,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,400$126,400$551,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAVAGE, CORRY A ET UX
Address12522 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1663
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5732/0
Sale Date09/28/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAVAGE, CORRY A ET UX$230,00015732/0 09/28/20095732
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$238,00014516/0 07/27/20094516
DARKO, PHILIP A ET UX$422,4001526/0 01/17/2006526
LEE'S HILL CONSTRUCTION LLC$1,020,000129903/0 08/15/20059903
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,871
Replacement Cost: $461,277
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1489
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,489 1,489
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,382 1,382
BSMBasement 1,489 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 45 0
   5,045 2,871

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,400$126,400$551,800
2025$425,400$126,400$551,800
2025$425,400$126,400$551,800
2024$417,000$116,700$533,700
2024$417,000$116,700$533,700
2024$417,000$116,700$533,700
2024$417,000$116,700$533,700
2023$417,000$116,700$533,700
2023$417,000$116,700$533,700
2023$417,000$116,700$533,700
2023$417,000$116,700$533,700
2023$417,000$116,700$533,700
2022$310,200$97,300$407,500
2022$310,200$97,300$407,500
2022$333,300$97,300$430,600
2022$333,300$97,300$430,600
2021$333,300$97,300$430,600
2021$333,300$97,300$430,600
2021$333,300$97,300$430,600
2021$333,300$97,300$430,600
2020$263,800$86,600$350,400
2020$263,800$86,600$350,400
2020$263,800$86,600$350,400
2020$263,800$86,600$350,400
2019$263,800$86,600$350,400
2019$263,800$86,600$350,400
2019$263,800$86,600$350,400
2019$263,800$86,600$350,400
2019$249,500$73,800$323,300
2018$249,500$73,800$323,300
2018$249,500$73,800$323,300
2018$249,500$73,800$323,300
2017$249,500$73,800$323,300
2017$249,500$73,800$323,300
2017$249,500$73,800$323,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,400$126,400$551,800
2025$425,400$126,400$551,800
2025$425,400$126,400$551,800
2024$417,000$116,700$533,700
2024$417,000$116,700$533,700
2024$417,000$116,700$533,700
2024$417,000$116,700$533,700
2023$417,000$116,700$533,700
2023$417,000$116,700$533,700
2023$417,000$116,700$533,700
2023$417,000$116,700$533,700
2023$417,000$116,700$533,700
2022$310,200$97,300$407,500
2022$310,200$97,300$407,500
2022$333,300$97,300$430,600
2022$333,300$97,300$430,600
2021$333,300$97,300$430,600
2021$333,300$97,300$430,600
2021$333,300$97,300$430,600
2021$333,300$97,300$430,600
2020$263,800$86,600$350,400
2020$263,800$86,600$350,400
2020$263,800$86,600$350,400
2020$263,800$86,600$350,400
2019$263,800$86,600$350,400
2019$263,800$86,600$350,400
2019$263,800$86,600$350,400
2019$263,800$86,600$350,400
2019$249,500$73,800$323,300
2018$249,500$73,800$323,300
2018$249,500$73,800$323,300
2018$249,500$73,800$323,300
2017$249,500$73,800$323,300
2017$249,500$73,800$323,300
2017$249,500$73,800$323,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 3/ 100/ / Location : 12522 SHERWOOD FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps