12520 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12520 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
Parcel ID
41/ M 3/ 101/ /
Acct#
22870
Owner
TEMPLE, BEN ET AL
Total Market Value
$529,900
Appraisal
$529,900
PID
20548
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 3, LOT 101 25,000 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,000$125,900$529,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,000$125,900$529,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTEMPLE, BEN ET AL
Address12520 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1663
Sale Price$235,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2406/0
Sale Date04/24/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TEMPLE, BEN ET AL$235,50012406/0 04/24/20092406
EMC MORTGAGE CORPORATION$235,50012405/0 04/24/20092405
WELLS FARGO BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$235,50012404/0 04/24/20092404
GHAFOOR, IQBAL M ET UX$414,250115743/0 12/14/200515743
LEE'S HILL CONSTRUCTION LLC$1,020,000129903/0 08/15/20059903
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,708
Replacement Cost: $437,997
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1466
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,466 1,466
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,242 1,242
BSMBasement 1,466 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 436 0
PTOPatio 45 0
   4,847 2,708

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,000$125,900$529,900
2025$404,000$125,900$529,900
2025$404,000$125,900$529,900
2024$398,300$116,200$514,500
2024$398,300$116,200$514,500
2024$398,300$116,200$514,500
2024$398,300$116,200$514,500
2023$398,300$116,200$514,500
2023$398,300$116,200$514,500
2023$398,300$116,200$514,500
2023$398,300$116,200$514,500
2023$398,300$116,200$514,500
2022$296,300$96,900$393,200
2022$296,300$96,900$393,200
2022$296,300$96,900$393,200
2022$296,300$96,900$393,200
2021$296,300$96,900$393,200
2021$296,300$96,900$393,200
2021$296,300$96,900$393,200
2021$296,300$96,900$393,200
2020$234,100$85,800$319,900
2020$234,100$85,800$319,900
2020$234,100$85,800$319,900
2020$234,100$85,800$319,900
2019$234,100$85,800$319,900
2019$234,100$85,800$319,900
2019$234,100$85,800$319,900
2019$234,100$85,800$319,900
2019$221,500$73,200$294,700
2018$221,500$73,200$294,700
2018$221,500$73,200$294,700
2018$221,500$73,200$294,700
2017$221,500$73,200$294,700
2017$221,500$73,200$294,700
2017$221,500$73,200$294,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,000$125,900$529,900
2025$404,000$125,900$529,900
2025$404,000$125,900$529,900
2024$398,300$116,200$514,500
2024$398,300$116,200$514,500
2024$398,300$116,200$514,500
2024$398,300$116,200$514,500
2023$398,300$116,200$514,500
2023$398,300$116,200$514,500
2023$398,300$116,200$514,500
2023$398,300$116,200$514,500
2023$398,300$116,200$514,500
2022$296,300$96,900$393,200
2022$296,300$96,900$393,200
2022$296,300$96,900$393,200
2022$296,300$96,900$393,200
2021$296,300$96,900$393,200
2021$296,300$96,900$393,200
2021$296,300$96,900$393,200
2021$296,300$96,900$393,200
2020$234,100$85,800$319,900
2020$234,100$85,800$319,900
2020$234,100$85,800$319,900
2020$234,100$85,800$319,900
2019$234,100$85,800$319,900
2019$234,100$85,800$319,900
2019$234,100$85,800$319,900
2019$234,100$85,800$319,900
2019$221,500$73,200$294,700
2018$221,500$73,200$294,700
2018$221,500$73,200$294,700
2018$221,500$73,200$294,700
2017$221,500$73,200$294,700
2017$221,500$73,200$294,700
2017$221,500$73,200$294,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 3/ 101/ / Location : 12520 SHERWOOD FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps