5333 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5333 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
47/ / 1/ A /
Acct#
2171
Owner
WHITTAKER, ALLISON G
Total Market Value
$234,000
Appraisal
$234,000
PID
2055
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,500$103,500$234,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,500$103,500$234,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITTAKER, ALLISON G
Address5333 HOOVER RD
REVA, VA 22735-2221
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1154/1
Sale Date03/25/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITTAKER, ALLISON G$011154/11303/25/2024240001154
WHITTAKER, ALLISON G$116,18711725/10104/05/2018180001725
BLEVINS, MICHAEL J$121,50012819/10105/24/2016160002819
JENKINS, CONNIE J ET AL$010046/10302/23/2016160000046
PICKERAL, MYRL M$010045/10302/23/2016160000045
PICKERAL, WILLIAM HAROLD ET UX$019771/0 08/29/20039771
JENKINS, CONNIE JEAN$00584/745 07/11/19960
PICKERAL, WILLIAM HAROLD ET UX$01551/480 04/06/19950
JOHNSON, VIRGINIA B$26,0000394/548 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $146,375
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
DCKDeck 208 0
   1,664 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$1001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,500$103,500$234,000
2025$130,500$103,500$234,000
2025$130,500$103,500$234,000
2024$123,700$78,500$202,200
2024$123,700$78,500$202,200
2024$123,700$78,500$202,200
2024$123,700$78,500$202,200
2023$123,700$78,500$202,200
2023$123,700$78,500$202,200
2023$123,700$78,500$202,200
2023$123,700$78,500$202,200
2023$123,700$78,500$202,200
2022$81,400$78,500$159,900
2022$81,400$78,500$159,900
2022$81,400$78,500$159,900
2022$81,400$78,500$159,900
2021$81,400$78,500$159,900
2021$81,400$78,500$159,900
2021$81,400$78,500$159,900
2021$81,400$78,500$159,900
2020$57,600$66,900$124,500
2020$57,600$66,900$124,500
2020$57,600$66,900$124,500
2020$57,600$66,900$124,500
2019$57,600$66,900$124,500
2019$57,600$66,900$124,500
2019$57,600$66,900$124,500
2019$57,600$66,900$124,500
2019$57,600$63,600$121,200
2018$57,600$63,600$121,200
2018$57,600$63,600$121,200
2018$57,600$63,600$121,200
2017$57,600$63,600$121,200
2017$57,600$63,600$121,200
2017$57,600$63,600$121,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,500$103,500$234,000
2025$130,500$103,500$234,000
2025$130,500$103,500$234,000
2024$123,700$78,500$202,200
2024$123,700$78,500$202,200
2024$123,700$78,500$202,200
2024$123,700$78,500$202,200
2023$123,700$78,500$202,200
2023$123,700$78,500$202,200
2023$123,700$78,500$202,200
2023$123,700$78,500$202,200
2023$123,700$78,500$202,200
2022$81,400$78,500$159,900
2022$81,400$78,500$159,900
2022$81,400$78,500$159,900
2022$81,400$78,500$159,900
2021$81,400$78,500$159,900
2021$81,400$78,500$159,900
2021$81,400$78,500$159,900
2021$81,400$78,500$159,900
2020$57,600$66,900$124,500
2020$57,600$66,900$124,500
2020$57,600$66,900$124,500
2020$57,600$66,900$124,500
2019$57,600$66,900$124,500
2019$57,600$66,900$124,500
2019$57,600$66,900$124,500
2019$57,600$66,900$124,500
2019$57,600$63,600$121,200
2018$57,600$63,600$121,200
2018$57,600$63,600$121,200
2018$57,600$63,600$121,200
2017$57,600$63,600$121,200
2017$57,600$63,600$121,200
2017$57,600$63,600$121,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 1/ A / Location : 5333 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps