12510 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12510 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
Parcel ID
41/ M 3/ 106/ /
Acct#
22875
Owner
GLASCOE, GENEVA O ET AL
Total Market Value
$527,300
Appraisal
$527,300
PID
20553
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 3, LOT 106 25,050 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,400$125,900$527,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,400$125,900$527,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLASCOE, GENEVA O ET AL
Address12510 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1663
Sale Price$309,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2738/1
Sale Date06/01/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLASCOE, GENEVA O ET AL$309,00012738/10106/01/2015150002738
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$412,36810243/10501/20/2015150000243
ZELAYA, JUAN A BENAVIDES ET UX$449,95014182/0 04/17/20064182
LEE'S HILL CONSTRUCTION LLC$1,020,000129903/0 08/15/20059903
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,394
Replacement Cost: $435,232
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1197
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,197 1,197
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,197 1,197
BSMBasement 1,197 0
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 630 0
OPROpen Porch 244 0
   4,565 2,394

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,400$125,900$527,300
2025$401,400$125,900$527,300
2025$401,400$125,900$527,300
2024$391,600$116,200$507,800
2024$391,600$116,200$507,800
2024$391,600$116,200$507,800
2024$391,600$116,200$507,800
2023$391,600$116,200$507,800
2023$391,600$116,200$507,800
2023$391,600$116,200$507,800
2023$391,600$116,200$507,800
2023$391,600$116,200$507,800
2022$300,200$96,900$397,100
2022$300,200$96,900$397,100
2022$300,200$96,900$397,100
2022$300,200$96,900$397,100
2021$300,200$96,900$397,100
2021$300,200$96,900$397,100
2021$300,200$96,900$397,100
2021$300,200$96,900$397,100
2020$239,000$85,800$324,800
2020$239,000$85,800$324,800
2020$239,000$85,800$324,800
2020$239,000$85,800$324,800
2019$239,000$85,800$324,800
2019$239,000$85,800$324,800
2019$239,000$85,800$324,800
2019$239,000$85,800$324,800
2019$227,500$73,200$300,700
2018$227,500$73,200$300,700
2018$227,500$73,200$300,700
2018$227,500$73,200$300,700
2017$227,500$73,200$300,700
2017$227,500$73,200$300,700
2017$227,500$73,200$300,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,400$125,900$527,300
2025$401,400$125,900$527,300
2025$401,400$125,900$527,300
2024$391,600$116,200$507,800
2024$391,600$116,200$507,800
2024$391,600$116,200$507,800
2024$391,600$116,200$507,800
2023$391,600$116,200$507,800
2023$391,600$116,200$507,800
2023$391,600$116,200$507,800
2023$391,600$116,200$507,800
2023$391,600$116,200$507,800
2022$300,200$96,900$397,100
2022$300,200$96,900$397,100
2022$300,200$96,900$397,100
2022$300,200$96,900$397,100
2021$300,200$96,900$397,100
2021$300,200$96,900$397,100
2021$300,200$96,900$397,100
2021$300,200$96,900$397,100
2020$239,000$85,800$324,800
2020$239,000$85,800$324,800
2020$239,000$85,800$324,800
2020$239,000$85,800$324,800
2019$239,000$85,800$324,800
2019$239,000$85,800$324,800
2019$239,000$85,800$324,800
2019$239,000$85,800$324,800
2019$227,500$73,200$300,700
2018$227,500$73,200$300,700
2018$227,500$73,200$300,700
2018$227,500$73,200$300,700
2017$227,500$73,200$300,700
2017$227,500$73,200$300,700
2017$227,500$73,200$300,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 3/ 106/ / Location : 12510 SHERWOOD FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps