12508 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12508 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
Parcel ID
41/ M 3/ 107/ /
Acct#
22876
Owner
CHING, CLAUDIO ANTONIO ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$549,100
Appraisal
$549,100
PID
20554
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 3, LOT 107 25,050 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$125,900$549,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$125,900$549,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHING, CLAUDIO ANTONIO ET AL TR
Address12508 SHERWOOD FOREST DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1663
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5987/1
Sale Date12/09/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHING, CLAUDIO ANTONIO ET AL TR $015987/10212/09/2025250005987
CHING, LILY SEE ET VIR $340,00014350/10108/20/2019190004350
DAVIS, ROBERT$278,00017314/0 11/19/20087314
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$357,24812853/0 04/28/20082853
AVELLANEDA, BENJAMIN ET UX$425,02514959/0 05/04/20064959
LEE'S HILL CONSTRUCTION LLC$340,00044561/0 04/25/20064561
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,871
Replacement Cost: $458,883
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1489
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,489 1,489
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,382 1,382
BSMBasement 1,489 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
PTOPatio 40 0
   4,950 2,871

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$125,900$549,100
2025$423,200$125,900$549,100
2025$423,200$125,900$549,100
2024$416,000$116,200$532,200
2024$416,000$116,200$532,200
2024$416,000$116,200$532,200
2024$416,000$116,200$532,200
2023$416,000$116,200$532,200
2023$416,000$116,200$532,200
2023$416,000$116,200$532,200
2023$416,000$116,200$532,200
2023$416,000$116,200$532,200
2022$309,100$96,900$406,000
2022$309,100$96,900$406,000
2022$313,200$96,900$410,100
2022$313,200$96,900$410,100
2021$313,200$96,900$410,100
2021$313,200$96,900$410,100
2021$313,200$96,900$410,100
2021$313,200$96,900$410,100
2020$247,900$85,800$333,700
2020$247,900$85,800$333,700
2020$247,900$85,800$333,700
2020$247,900$85,800$333,700
2019$247,900$85,800$333,700
2019$276,800$85,800$362,600
2019$276,800$85,800$362,600
2019$276,800$85,800$362,600
2019$261,600$73,200$334,800
2018$261,600$73,200$334,800
2018$261,600$73,200$334,800
2018$261,600$73,200$334,800
2017$261,600$73,200$334,800
2017$261,600$73,200$334,800
2017$261,600$73,200$334,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$125,900$549,100
2025$423,200$125,900$549,100
2025$423,200$125,900$549,100
2024$416,000$116,200$532,200
2024$416,000$116,200$532,200
2024$416,000$116,200$532,200
2024$416,000$116,200$532,200
2023$416,000$116,200$532,200
2023$416,000$116,200$532,200
2023$416,000$116,200$532,200
2023$416,000$116,200$532,200
2023$416,000$116,200$532,200
2022$309,100$96,900$406,000
2022$309,100$96,900$406,000
2022$313,200$96,900$410,100
2022$313,200$96,900$410,100
2021$313,200$96,900$410,100
2021$313,200$96,900$410,100
2021$313,200$96,900$410,100
2021$313,200$96,900$410,100
2020$247,900$85,800$333,700
2020$247,900$85,800$333,700
2020$247,900$85,800$333,700
2020$247,900$85,800$333,700
2019$247,900$85,800$333,700
2019$276,800$85,800$362,600
2019$276,800$85,800$362,600
2019$276,800$85,800$362,600
2019$261,600$73,200$334,800
2018$261,600$73,200$334,800
2018$261,600$73,200$334,800
2018$261,600$73,200$334,800
2017$261,600$73,200$334,800
2017$261,600$73,200$334,800
2017$261,600$73,200$334,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 3/ 107/ / Location : 12508 SHERWOOD FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps