12504 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12504 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
Parcel ID
41/ M 3/ 109/ /
Acct#
22878
Owner
LEDERMAN, MARC DAVID ET UX
Total Market Value
$584,000
Appraisal
$584,000
PID
20556
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 3, LOT 109 25,050 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,100$125,900$584,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,100$125,900$584,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEDERMAN, MARC DAVID ET UX
Address12504 SHERWOOD FOREST DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1663
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1171/1
Sale Date02/05/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEDERMAN, MARC DAVID ET UX$500,00011171/10102/05/2021210001171
BOONE, BRYON G $324,00012415/10105/21/2019190002415
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$336,20014165/10508/08/2018180004165
GREEN, JONATHAN P ET UX$444,90014371/0 05/14/20074371
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,087
Replacement Cost: $491,526
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1705
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,705 1,705
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,382 1,382
BSMBasement 1,705 0
DCKDeck 464 0
GARGarage 600 0
   5,856 3,087

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,100$125,900$584,000
2025$458,100$125,900$584,000
2025$458,100$125,900$584,000
2024$450,600$116,200$566,800
2024$450,600$116,200$566,800
2024$450,600$116,200$566,800
2024$450,600$116,200$566,800
2023$450,600$116,200$566,800
2023$450,600$116,200$566,800
2023$450,600$116,200$566,800
2023$450,600$116,200$566,800
2023$450,600$116,200$566,800
2022$336,900$96,900$433,800
2022$336,900$96,900$433,800
2022$367,300$96,900$464,200
2022$364,300$96,900$461,200
2021$364,300$96,900$461,200
2021$364,300$96,900$461,200
2021$364,300$96,900$461,200
2021$364,300$96,900$461,200
2020$289,700$85,800$375,500
2020$289,700$85,800$375,500
2020$289,700$85,800$375,500
2020$289,700$85,800$375,500
2019$289,700$85,800$375,500
2019$289,700$85,800$375,500
2019$289,700$85,800$375,500
2019$289,700$85,800$375,500
2019$274,000$73,200$347,200
2018$274,000$73,200$347,200
2018$274,000$73,200$347,200
2018$274,000$73,200$347,200
2017$274,000$73,200$347,200
2017$274,000$73,200$347,200
2017$274,000$73,200$347,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,100$125,900$584,000
2025$458,100$125,900$584,000
2025$458,100$125,900$584,000
2024$450,600$116,200$566,800
2024$450,600$116,200$566,800
2024$450,600$116,200$566,800
2024$450,600$116,200$566,800
2023$450,600$116,200$566,800
2023$450,600$116,200$566,800
2023$450,600$116,200$566,800
2023$450,600$116,200$566,800
2023$450,600$116,200$566,800
2022$336,900$96,900$433,800
2022$336,900$96,900$433,800
2022$367,300$96,900$464,200
2022$364,300$96,900$461,200
2021$364,300$96,900$461,200
2021$364,300$96,900$461,200
2021$364,300$96,900$461,200
2021$364,300$96,900$461,200
2020$289,700$85,800$375,500
2020$289,700$85,800$375,500
2020$289,700$85,800$375,500
2020$289,700$85,800$375,500
2019$289,700$85,800$375,500
2019$289,700$85,800$375,500
2019$289,700$85,800$375,500
2019$289,700$85,800$375,500
2019$274,000$73,200$347,200
2018$274,000$73,200$347,200
2018$274,000$73,200$347,200
2018$274,000$73,200$347,200
2017$274,000$73,200$347,200
2017$274,000$73,200$347,200
2017$274,000$73,200$347,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 3/ 109/ / Location : 12504 SHERWOOD FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps