12502 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12502 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
Parcel ID
41/ M 3/ 110/ /
Acct#
22879
Owner
ATKINSON, OTTIS
Total Market Value
$607,900
Appraisal
$607,900
PID
20557
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 3, LOT 110 30,336 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,900$127,000$607,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,900$127,000$607,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATKINSON, OTTIS
Address12502 SHERWOOD FOREST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1663
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0499/1
Sale Date01/28/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ATKINSON, OTTIS$350,00010499/10101/28/2016160000499
RICHARD M HAZEL GST TRUST ET AL$430,00011667/0 02/23/20071667
LEE'S HILL CONSTRUCTION LLC$1,020,000129903/0 08/15/20059903
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,972
Replacement Cost: $521,636
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1699
Fin Basement Area1699
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,699 1,699
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,261 1,261
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,699 0
DCKDeck 204 0
GARGarage 660 0
   5,535 2,972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYASASPHALT1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,900$127,000$607,900
2025$480,900$127,000$607,900
2025$480,900$127,000$607,900
2024$470,600$117,300$587,900
2024$470,600$117,300$587,900
2024$470,600$117,300$587,900
2024$470,600$117,300$587,900
2023$470,600$117,300$587,900
2023$470,600$117,300$587,900
2023$470,600$117,300$587,900
2023$470,600$117,300$587,900
2023$470,600$117,300$587,900
2022$363,100$97,800$460,900
2022$363,100$97,800$460,900
2022$363,100$97,800$460,900
2022$363,100$97,800$460,900
2021$363,100$97,800$460,900
2021$363,100$97,800$460,900
2021$363,100$97,800$460,900
2021$363,100$97,800$460,900
2020$285,200$87,300$372,500
2020$285,200$87,300$372,500
2020$285,200$87,300$372,500
2020$285,200$87,300$372,500
2019$285,200$87,300$372,500
2019$285,200$87,300$372,500
2019$285,200$87,300$372,500
2019$285,200$87,300$372,500
2019$271,700$74,400$346,100
2018$271,700$74,400$346,100
2018$271,700$74,400$346,100
2018$271,700$74,400$346,100
2017$271,700$74,400$346,100
2017$271,700$74,400$346,100
2017$271,700$74,400$346,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,900$127,000$607,900
2025$480,900$127,000$607,900
2025$480,900$127,000$607,900
2024$470,600$117,300$587,900
2024$470,600$117,300$587,900
2024$470,600$117,300$587,900
2024$470,600$117,300$587,900
2023$470,600$117,300$587,900
2023$470,600$117,300$587,900
2023$470,600$117,300$587,900
2023$470,600$117,300$587,900
2023$470,600$117,300$587,900
2022$363,100$97,800$460,900
2022$363,100$97,800$460,900
2022$363,100$97,800$460,900
2022$363,100$97,800$460,900
2021$363,100$97,800$460,900
2021$363,100$97,800$460,900
2021$363,100$97,800$460,900
2021$363,100$97,800$460,900
2020$285,200$87,300$372,500
2020$285,200$87,300$372,500
2020$285,200$87,300$372,500
2020$285,200$87,300$372,500
2019$285,200$87,300$372,500
2019$285,200$87,300$372,500
2019$285,200$87,300$372,500
2019$285,200$87,300$372,500
2019$271,700$74,400$346,100
2018$271,700$74,400$346,100
2018$271,700$74,400$346,100
2018$271,700$74,400$346,100
2017$271,700$74,400$346,100
2017$271,700$74,400$346,100
2017$271,700$74,400$346,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 3/ 110/ / Location : 12502 SHERWOOD FOREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps