15011 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15011 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 3/ 112/ /
Acct#
22881
Owner
BRUSHWOOD, SEAN PHILLIPS ET UX
Total Market Value
$607,700
Appraisal
$607,700
PID
20559
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 3, LOT 112 26,000 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,600$126,100$607,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,600$126,100$607,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUSHWOOD, SEAN PHILLIPS ET UX
Address15011 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1661
Sale Price$410,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1241/1
Sale Date02/28/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRUSHWOOD, SEAN PHILLIPS ET UX $410,00011241/10102/28/2020200001241
LUSK, SCOTT K ET UX$370,00014421/10108/03/2016160004421
SAM, DAVID A ET UX$449,90011993/0 03/06/20071993
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,490
Replacement Cost: $522,387
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2010
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,010 2,010
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,472 1,472
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 2,010 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 630 0
   6,410 3,490

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,600$126,100$607,700
2025$481,600$126,100$607,700
2025$481,600$126,100$607,700
2024$472,900$116,400$589,300
2024$472,900$116,400$589,300
2024$472,900$116,400$589,300
2024$472,900$116,400$589,300
2023$472,900$116,400$589,300
2023$472,900$116,400$589,300
2023$472,900$116,400$589,300
2023$472,900$116,400$589,300
2023$472,900$116,400$589,300
2022$355,000$97,000$452,000
2022$355,000$97,000$452,000
2022$355,000$97,000$452,000
2022$355,000$97,000$452,000
2021$355,000$97,000$452,000
2021$355,000$97,000$452,000
2021$355,000$97,000$452,000
2021$355,000$97,000$452,000
2020$293,300$86,100$379,400
2020$293,300$86,100$379,400
2020$293,300$86,100$379,400
2020$286,000$86,100$372,100
2019$286,000$86,100$372,100
2019$286,000$86,100$372,100
2019$286,000$86,100$372,100
2019$286,000$86,100$372,100
2019$270,800$73,400$344,200
2018$270,800$73,400$344,200
2018$270,800$73,400$344,200
2018$270,800$73,400$344,200
2017$270,800$73,400$344,200
2017$270,800$73,400$344,200
2017$270,800$73,400$344,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,600$126,100$607,700
2025$481,600$126,100$607,700
2025$481,600$126,100$607,700
2024$472,900$116,400$589,300
2024$472,900$116,400$589,300
2024$472,900$116,400$589,300
2024$472,900$116,400$589,300
2023$472,900$116,400$589,300
2023$472,900$116,400$589,300
2023$472,900$116,400$589,300
2023$472,900$116,400$589,300
2023$472,900$116,400$589,300
2022$355,000$97,000$452,000
2022$355,000$97,000$452,000
2022$355,000$97,000$452,000
2022$355,000$97,000$452,000
2021$355,000$97,000$452,000
2021$355,000$97,000$452,000
2021$355,000$97,000$452,000
2021$355,000$97,000$452,000
2020$293,300$86,100$379,400
2020$293,300$86,100$379,400
2020$293,300$86,100$379,400
2020$286,000$86,100$372,100
2019$286,000$86,100$372,100
2019$286,000$86,100$372,100
2019$286,000$86,100$372,100
2019$286,000$86,100$372,100
2019$270,800$73,400$344,200
2018$270,800$73,400$344,200
2018$270,800$73,400$344,200
2018$270,800$73,400$344,200
2017$270,800$73,400$344,200
2017$270,800$73,400$344,200
2017$270,800$73,400$344,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 3/ 112/ / Location : 15011 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps