15013 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15013 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 3/ 113/ /
Acct#
22882
Owner
NORMAN, TINISI ET UX
Total Market Value
$732,400
Appraisal
$732,400
PID
20560
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 3, LOT 113 25,200 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,500$125,900$732,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,500$125,900$732,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORMAN, TINISI ET UX
Address15013 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1661
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1451/1
Sale Date03/17/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NORMAN, TINISI ET UX$011451/10203/17/2016160001451
NORMAN, TINISI ET ALS$517,20011013/0 01/30/20061013
LEE'S HILL CONSTRUCTION LLC$1,020,000129903/0 08/15/20059903
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,613
Replacement Cost: $611,652
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$605,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2095
Fin Basement Area2095
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,095 2,095
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,518 1,518
BSMBasement 2,095 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 55 0
   6,375 3,613

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,500$125,900$732,400
2025$606,500$125,900$732,400
2025$606,500$125,900$732,400
2024$559,700$116,200$675,900
2024$559,700$116,200$675,900
2024$559,700$116,200$675,900
2024$559,700$116,200$675,900
2023$559,700$116,200$675,900
2023$559,700$116,200$675,900
2023$532,800$116,200$649,000
2023$532,800$116,200$649,000
2023$532,800$116,200$649,000
2022$407,300$96,900$504,200
2022$407,300$96,900$504,200
2022$407,300$96,900$504,200
2022$407,300$96,900$504,200
2021$407,300$96,900$504,200
2021$407,300$96,900$504,200
2021$407,300$96,900$504,200
2021$407,300$96,900$504,200
2020$321,100$85,800$406,900
2020$321,100$85,800$406,900
2020$318,800$85,800$404,600
2020$290,100$85,800$375,900
2019$290,100$85,800$375,900
2019$290,100$85,800$375,900
2019$290,100$85,800$375,900
2019$290,100$85,800$375,900
2019$274,500$73,200$347,700
2018$274,500$73,200$347,700
2018$274,500$73,200$347,700
2018$274,500$73,200$347,700
2017$274,500$73,200$347,700
2017$274,500$73,200$347,700
2017$274,500$73,200$347,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,500$125,900$732,400
2025$606,500$125,900$732,400
2025$606,500$125,900$732,400
2024$559,700$116,200$675,900
2024$559,700$116,200$675,900
2024$559,700$116,200$675,900
2024$559,700$116,200$675,900
2023$559,700$116,200$675,900
2023$559,700$116,200$675,900
2023$532,800$116,200$649,000
2023$532,800$116,200$649,000
2023$532,800$116,200$649,000
2022$407,300$96,900$504,200
2022$407,300$96,900$504,200
2022$407,300$96,900$504,200
2022$407,300$96,900$504,200
2021$407,300$96,900$504,200
2021$407,300$96,900$504,200
2021$407,300$96,900$504,200
2021$407,300$96,900$504,200
2020$321,100$85,800$406,900
2020$321,100$85,800$406,900
2020$318,800$85,800$404,600
2020$290,100$85,800$375,900
2019$290,100$85,800$375,900
2019$290,100$85,800$375,900
2019$290,100$85,800$375,900
2019$290,100$85,800$375,900
2019$274,500$73,200$347,700
2018$274,500$73,200$347,700
2018$274,500$73,200$347,700
2018$274,500$73,200$347,700
2017$274,500$73,200$347,700
2017$274,500$73,200$347,700
2017$274,500$73,200$347,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 3/ 113/ / Location : 15013 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps