15014 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15014 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 3/ 135/ /
Acct#
22883
Owner
HARLOW, NEAL P
Total Market Value
$503,600
Appraisal
$503,600
PID
20561
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 3, LOT 135 28,701 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$126,600$503,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$126,600$503,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARLOW, NEAL P
Address15014 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1451/1
Sale Date03/22/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARLOW, NEAL P$011451/10203/22/2017170001451
HARLOW, NEAL P$275,00011943/ 0105/01/2014140001943
ISAACS, ALESTER ET UX$240,00012936/0 06/07/20102936
HAZEL HOMES LLC$45,00016018/0 10/09/20096018
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,377
Replacement Cost: $394,501
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CONCRETE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1091
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,286 1,286
FFLFirst Floor 1,091 1,091
BSMBasement 1,091 0
GARGarage 380 0
   3,848 2,377

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$126,600$503,600
2025$377,000$126,600$503,600
2025$377,000$126,600$503,600
2024$374,000$116,900$490,900
2024$372,800$116,900$489,700
2024$372,800$116,900$489,700
2024$372,800$116,900$489,700
2023$372,800$116,900$489,700
2023$372,800$116,900$489,700
2023$372,800$116,900$489,700
2023$372,800$116,900$489,700
2023$372,800$116,900$489,700
2022$281,900$97,500$379,400
2022$281,900$97,500$379,400
2022$281,900$97,500$379,400
2022$281,900$97,500$379,400
2021$281,900$97,500$379,400
2021$281,900$97,500$379,400
2021$281,900$97,500$379,400
2021$281,900$97,500$379,400
2020$235,200$86,800$322,000
2020$235,200$86,800$322,000
2020$235,200$86,800$322,000
2020$235,200$86,800$322,000
2019$235,200$86,800$322,000
2019$235,200$86,800$322,000
2019$235,200$86,800$322,000
2019$235,200$86,800$322,000
2019$223,300$74,000$297,300
2018$223,300$74,000$297,300
2018$223,300$74,000$297,300
2018$206,500$74,000$280,500
2017$216,800$74,000$290,800
2017$216,800$74,000$290,800
2017$216,800$74,000$290,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$126,600$503,600
2025$377,000$126,600$503,600
2025$377,000$126,600$503,600
2024$374,000$116,900$490,900
2024$372,800$116,900$489,700
2024$372,800$116,900$489,700
2024$372,800$116,900$489,700
2023$372,800$116,900$489,700
2023$372,800$116,900$489,700
2023$372,800$116,900$489,700
2023$372,800$116,900$489,700
2023$372,800$116,900$489,700
2022$281,900$97,500$379,400
2022$281,900$97,500$379,400
2022$281,900$97,500$379,400
2022$281,900$97,500$379,400
2021$281,900$97,500$379,400
2021$281,900$97,500$379,400
2021$281,900$97,500$379,400
2021$281,900$97,500$379,400
2020$235,200$86,800$322,000
2020$235,200$86,800$322,000
2020$235,200$86,800$322,000
2020$235,200$86,800$322,000
2019$235,200$86,800$322,000
2019$235,200$86,800$322,000
2019$235,200$86,800$322,000
2019$235,200$86,800$322,000
2019$223,300$74,000$297,300
2018$223,300$74,000$297,300
2018$223,300$74,000$297,300
2018$206,500$74,000$280,500
2017$216,800$74,000$290,800
2017$216,800$74,000$290,800
2017$216,800$74,000$290,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 3/ 135/ / Location : 15014 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps