15012 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15012 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 3/ 136/ /
Acct#
22884
Owner
POTTS, KATHLEEN KELLY ET VIR
Total Market Value
$595,300
Appraisal
$595,300
PID
20562
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 3, LOT 136 25,389 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,300$126,000$595,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,300$126,000$595,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTS, KATHLEEN KELLY ET VIR
Address15012 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1638
Sale Price$589,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5453/1
Sale Date11/22/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POTTS, KATHLEEN KELLY ET VIR $589,00015453/10111/22/2024240005453
LIEBENO, ALEXANDER ET UX$390,00011833/1 04/22/2019190001833
ANDERSON, WILLIAM E ET UX$345,00014970/0 07/31/20084970
HAZEL HOMES LLC$425,00057267/0 08/27/20077267
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,922
Replacement Cost: $503,517
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$468,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1636
Fin Basement Area1436
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,636 1,636
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,286 1,286
BSMBasement 1,636 0
GARGarage 436 0
SCRScreened Porch 209 0
   5,203 2,922

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,200$126,000$564,200
2025$438,200$126,000$564,200
2025$438,200$126,000$564,200
2024$432,100$116,300$548,400
2024$432,100$116,300$548,400
2024$432,100$116,300$548,400
2024$432,100$116,300$548,400
2023$432,100$116,300$548,400
2023$432,100$116,300$548,400
2023$432,100$116,300$548,400
2023$432,100$116,300$548,400
2023$432,100$116,300$548,400
2022$321,600$97,000$418,600
2022$321,600$97,000$418,600
2022$321,600$97,000$418,600
2022$321,600$97,000$418,600
2021$321,600$97,000$418,600
2021$321,600$97,000$418,600
2021$321,600$97,000$418,600
2021$321,600$97,000$418,600
2020$266,500$86,000$352,500
2020$266,500$86,000$352,500
2020$266,500$86,000$352,500
2020$266,500$86,000$352,500
2019$266,500$86,000$352,500
2019$251,600$86,000$337,600
2019$251,600$86,000$337,600
2019$251,600$86,000$337,600
2019$238,100$73,300$311,400
2018$238,100$73,300$311,400
2018$238,100$73,300$311,400
2018$236,300$73,300$309,600
2017$236,300$73,300$309,600
2017$236,300$73,300$309,600
2017$236,300$73,300$309,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,200$126,000$564,200
2025$438,200$126,000$564,200
2025$438,200$126,000$564,200
2024$432,100$116,300$548,400
2024$432,100$116,300$548,400
2024$432,100$116,300$548,400
2024$432,100$116,300$548,400
2023$432,100$116,300$548,400
2023$432,100$116,300$548,400
2023$432,100$116,300$548,400
2023$432,100$116,300$548,400
2023$432,100$116,300$548,400
2022$321,600$97,000$418,600
2022$321,600$97,000$418,600
2022$321,600$97,000$418,600
2022$321,600$97,000$418,600
2021$321,600$97,000$418,600
2021$321,600$97,000$418,600
2021$321,600$97,000$418,600
2021$321,600$97,000$418,600
2020$266,500$86,000$352,500
2020$266,500$86,000$352,500
2020$266,500$86,000$352,500
2020$266,500$86,000$352,500
2019$266,500$86,000$352,500
2019$251,600$86,000$337,600
2019$251,600$86,000$337,600
2019$251,600$86,000$337,600
2019$238,100$73,300$311,400
2018$238,100$73,300$311,400
2018$238,100$73,300$311,400
2018$236,300$73,300$309,600
2017$236,300$73,300$309,600
2017$236,300$73,300$309,600
2017$236,300$73,300$309,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 3/ 136/ / Location : 15012 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps