15010 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15010 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 3/ 137/ /
Acct#
22885
Owner
STONE, ROBERT E ET UX
Total Market Value
$530,900
Appraisal
$530,900
PID
20563
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 3, LOT 137 28,346 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,300$126,600$530,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,300$126,600$530,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONE, ROBERT E ET UX
Address15010 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1638
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6226/0
Sale Date09/25/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STONE, ROBERT E ET UX$275,00016226/0 09/25/20086226
HAZEL HOMES LLC$85,00019387/0 11/21/20079387
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,380
Replacement Cost: $433,672
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1190
Fin Basement Area1163
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,190 1,190
BSMBasement 1,190 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 480 0
PTOPatio 360 0
   4,590 2,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,300$126,600$530,900
2025$404,300$126,600$530,900
2025$404,300$126,600$530,900
2024$399,400$116,900$516,300
2024$399,400$116,900$516,300
2024$399,400$116,900$516,300
2024$399,400$116,900$516,300
2023$399,400$116,900$516,300
2023$399,400$116,900$516,300
2023$399,400$116,900$516,300
2023$399,400$116,900$516,300
2023$399,400$116,900$516,300
2022$306,600$97,500$404,100
2022$306,600$97,500$404,100
2022$278,500$97,500$376,000
2022$271,900$97,500$369,400
2021$271,900$97,500$369,400
2021$271,900$97,500$369,400
2021$271,900$97,500$369,400
2021$271,900$97,500$369,400
2020$215,800$86,800$302,600
2020$215,800$86,800$302,600
2020$215,800$86,800$302,600
2020$215,800$86,800$302,600
2019$215,800$86,800$302,600
2019$215,800$86,800$302,600
2019$215,800$86,800$302,600
2019$215,800$86,800$302,600
2019$204,100$74,000$278,100
2018$204,100$74,000$278,100
2018$204,100$74,000$278,100
2018$204,100$74,000$278,100
2017$204,100$74,000$278,100
2017$204,100$74,000$278,100
2017$204,100$74,000$278,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,300$126,600$530,900
2025$404,300$126,600$530,900
2025$404,300$126,600$530,900
2024$399,400$116,900$516,300
2024$399,400$116,900$516,300
2024$399,400$116,900$516,300
2024$399,400$116,900$516,300
2023$399,400$116,900$516,300
2023$399,400$116,900$516,300
2023$399,400$116,900$516,300
2023$399,400$116,900$516,300
2023$399,400$116,900$516,300
2022$306,600$97,500$404,100
2022$306,600$97,500$404,100
2022$278,500$97,500$376,000
2022$271,900$97,500$369,400
2021$271,900$97,500$369,400
2021$271,900$97,500$369,400
2021$271,900$97,500$369,400
2021$271,900$97,500$369,400
2020$215,800$86,800$302,600
2020$215,800$86,800$302,600
2020$215,800$86,800$302,600
2020$215,800$86,800$302,600
2019$215,800$86,800$302,600
2019$215,800$86,800$302,600
2019$215,800$86,800$302,600
2019$215,800$86,800$302,600
2019$204,100$74,000$278,100
2018$204,100$74,000$278,100
2018$204,100$74,000$278,100
2018$204,100$74,000$278,100
2017$204,100$74,000$278,100
2017$204,100$74,000$278,100
2017$204,100$74,000$278,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 3/ 137/ / Location : 15010 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps