15008 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15008 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 3/ 138/ /
Acct#
22886
Owner
KOELLER, STEVEN P ET UX
Total Market Value
$542,100
Appraisal
$542,100
PID
20564
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 3, LOT 138 27,823 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,700$126,400$542,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,700$126,400$542,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOELLER, STEVEN P ET UX
Address15008 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1638
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4674/
Sale Date10/02/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOELLER, STEVEN P ET UX$315,00014674/ 0110/02/2014140004674
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR$400,000103027/0 05/03/20133027
FIELDSTONE INVESTORS LLC$585,000137425/0 12/18/20097425
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,576
Replacement Cost: $432,027
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1833
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,833 1,833
FUSFinished Upper Story 743 743
BSMBasement 1,833 0
DCKDeck 230 0
GARGarage 552 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   5,317 2,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,700$126,400$542,100
2025$415,700$126,400$542,100
2025$415,700$126,400$542,100
2024$407,000$116,700$523,700
2024$407,000$116,700$523,700
2024$407,000$116,700$523,700
2024$407,000$116,700$523,700
2023$407,000$116,700$523,700
2023$407,000$116,700$523,700
2023$407,000$116,700$523,700
2023$407,000$116,700$523,700
2023$407,000$116,700$523,700
2022$298,400$97,300$395,700
2022$298,400$97,300$395,700
2022$298,400$97,300$395,700
2022$298,400$97,300$395,700
2021$298,400$97,300$395,700
2021$298,400$97,300$395,700
2021$298,400$97,300$395,700
2021$298,400$97,300$395,700
2020$252,600$86,600$339,200
2020$252,600$86,600$339,200
2020$252,600$86,600$339,200
2020$252,600$86,600$339,200
2019$252,600$86,600$339,200
2019$252,600$86,600$339,200
2019$252,600$86,600$339,200
2019$252,600$86,600$339,200
2019$235,800$73,800$309,600
2018$235,800$73,800$309,600
2018$235,800$73,800$309,600
2018$235,800$73,800$309,600
2017$235,800$73,800$309,600
2017$235,800$73,800$309,600
2017$235,800$73,800$309,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,700$126,400$542,100
2025$415,700$126,400$542,100
2025$415,700$126,400$542,100
2024$407,000$116,700$523,700
2024$407,000$116,700$523,700
2024$407,000$116,700$523,700
2024$407,000$116,700$523,700
2023$407,000$116,700$523,700
2023$407,000$116,700$523,700
2023$407,000$116,700$523,700
2023$407,000$116,700$523,700
2023$407,000$116,700$523,700
2022$298,400$97,300$395,700
2022$298,400$97,300$395,700
2022$298,400$97,300$395,700
2022$298,400$97,300$395,700
2021$298,400$97,300$395,700
2021$298,400$97,300$395,700
2021$298,400$97,300$395,700
2021$298,400$97,300$395,700
2020$252,600$86,600$339,200
2020$252,600$86,600$339,200
2020$252,600$86,600$339,200
2020$252,600$86,600$339,200
2019$252,600$86,600$339,200
2019$252,600$86,600$339,200
2019$252,600$86,600$339,200
2019$252,600$86,600$339,200
2019$235,800$73,800$309,600
2018$235,800$73,800$309,600
2018$235,800$73,800$309,600
2018$235,800$73,800$309,600
2017$235,800$73,800$309,600
2017$235,800$73,800$309,600
2017$235,800$73,800$309,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 3/ 138/ / Location : 15008 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps