15004 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15004 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 3/ 140/ /
Acct#
22888
Owner
OBER, DUSTIN JOSEPH ET AL
Total Market Value
$638,500
Appraisal
$638,500
PID
20566
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 3, LOT 140 28,347 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,900$126,600$638,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,900$126,600$638,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOBER, DUSTIN JOSEPH ET AL
Address15004 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1638
Sale Price$448,235
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5650/1
Sale Date08/28/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OBER, DUSTIN JOSEPH ET AL$448,23515650/10108/28/2020200005650
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$160,00024924/10109/17/2019190004924
TRIGON HOMES LLC$364,00076071/ 0112/16/2014140006071
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR$400,000103027/0 05/03/20133027
FIELDSTONE INVESTORS LLC$585,000137425/0 12/18/20097425
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,135
Replacement Cost: $516,021
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$510,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2135
Fin Basement Area2024
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,135 2,135
BSMBasement 2,135 0
DCKDeck 304 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
   5,103 2,135

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,900$126,600$638,500
2025$511,900$126,600$638,500
2025$511,900$126,600$638,500
2024$484,400$116,900$601,300
2024$484,400$116,900$601,300
2024$484,400$116,900$601,300
2024$484,400$116,900$601,300
2023$484,400$116,900$601,300
2023$484,400$116,900$601,300
2023$484,400$116,900$601,300
2023$484,400$116,900$601,300
2023$484,400$116,900$601,300
2022$467,500$97,500$565,000
2022$315,300$97,500$412,800
2022$315,300$97,500$412,800
2022$315,300$97,500$412,800
2021$315,300$97,500$412,800
2021$315,300$97,500$412,800
2021$310,300$97,500$407,800
2021$310,300$97,500$407,800
2020$277,300$86,800$364,100
2020$0$76,800$76,800
2020$0$76,800$76,800
2020$0$76,800$76,800
2019$0$76,800$76,800
2019$0$76,800$76,800
2019$0$76,800$76,800
2019$0$76,800$76,800
2019$0$64,000$64,000
2018$0$64,000$64,000
2018$0$64,000$64,000
2018$0$64,000$64,000
2017$0$64,000$64,000
2017$0$64,000$64,000
2017$0$64,000$64,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,900$126,600$638,500
2025$511,900$126,600$638,500
2025$511,900$126,600$638,500
2024$484,400$116,900$601,300
2024$484,400$116,900$601,300
2024$484,400$116,900$601,300
2024$484,400$116,900$601,300
2023$484,400$116,900$601,300
2023$484,400$116,900$601,300
2023$484,400$116,900$601,300
2023$484,400$116,900$601,300
2023$484,400$116,900$601,300
2022$467,500$97,500$565,000
2022$315,300$97,500$412,800
2022$315,300$97,500$412,800
2022$315,300$97,500$412,800
2021$315,300$97,500$412,800
2021$315,300$97,500$412,800
2021$310,300$97,500$407,800
2021$310,300$97,500$407,800
2020$277,300$86,800$364,100
2020$0$76,800$76,800
2020$0$76,800$76,800
2020$0$76,800$76,800
2019$0$76,800$76,800
2019$0$76,800$76,800
2019$0$76,800$76,800
2019$0$76,800$76,800
2019$0$64,000$64,000
2018$0$64,000$64,000
2018$0$64,000$64,000
2018$0$64,000$64,000
2017$0$64,000$64,000
2017$0$64,000$64,000
2017$0$64,000$64,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 3/ 140/ / Location : 15004 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps