15002 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15002 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 3/ 141/ /
Acct#
22889
Owner
MOCK, ARDITH M
Total Market Value
$520,700
Appraisal
$520,700
PID
20567
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 3, LOT 141 38,328 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,900$128,800$520,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,900$128,800$520,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOCK, ARDITH M
Address15002 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1638
Sale Price$401,344
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5424/1
Sale Date10/09/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOCK, ARDITH M$401,34415424/10110/09/2019190005424
TRIGON HOMES LLC$364,00076071/ 0112/16/2014140006071
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR$400,000103027/0 05/03/20133027
FIELDSTONE INVESTORS LLC$585,000137425/0 12/18/20097425
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $399,928
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1760
Fin Basement Area45
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,760 1,760
BSMBasement 1,760 0
COVCovered Patio 153 0
GARGarage 500 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   4,365 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,900$128,800$520,700
2025$391,900$128,800$520,700
2025$391,900$128,800$520,700
2024$378,400$118,900$497,300
2024$378,400$118,900$497,300
2024$378,400$118,900$497,300
2024$378,400$118,900$497,300
2023$378,400$118,900$497,300
2023$378,400$118,900$497,300
2023$378,400$118,900$497,300
2023$378,400$118,900$497,300
2023$378,400$118,900$497,300
2022$303,900$99,100$403,000
2022$303,900$99,100$403,000
2022$303,900$99,100$403,000
2022$303,900$99,100$403,000
2021$303,900$99,100$403,000
2021$303,900$99,100$403,000
2021$303,900$99,100$403,000
2021$303,900$99,100$403,000
2020$248,400$90,200$338,600
2020$248,400$90,200$338,600
2020$248,400$90,200$338,600
2020$248,400$90,200$338,600
2019$246,100$90,200$336,300
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$66,800$66,800
2018$0$66,800$66,800
2018$0$66,800$66,800
2018$0$66,800$66,800
2017$0$66,800$66,800
2017$0$66,800$66,800
2017$0$66,800$66,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,900$128,800$520,700
2025$391,900$128,800$520,700
2025$391,900$128,800$520,700
2024$378,400$118,900$497,300
2024$378,400$118,900$497,300
2024$378,400$118,900$497,300
2024$378,400$118,900$497,300
2023$378,400$118,900$497,300
2023$378,400$118,900$497,300
2023$378,400$118,900$497,300
2023$378,400$118,900$497,300
2023$378,400$118,900$497,300
2022$303,900$99,100$403,000
2022$303,900$99,100$403,000
2022$303,900$99,100$403,000
2022$303,900$99,100$403,000
2021$303,900$99,100$403,000
2021$303,900$99,100$403,000
2021$303,900$99,100$403,000
2021$303,900$99,100$403,000
2020$248,400$90,200$338,600
2020$248,400$90,200$338,600
2020$248,400$90,200$338,600
2020$248,400$90,200$338,600
2019$246,100$90,200$336,300
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$80,200$80,200
2019$0$66,800$66,800
2018$0$66,800$66,800
2018$0$66,800$66,800
2018$0$66,800$66,800
2017$0$66,800$66,800
2017$0$66,800$66,800
2017$0$66,800$66,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 3/ 141/ / Location : 15002 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps