15015 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15015 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 4/ 114/ /
Acct#
22890
Owner
NEWTON, ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$557,900
Appraisal
$557,900
PID
20568
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 4, LOT 114 29,808 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,000$126,900$557,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,000$126,900$557,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWTON, ROBERT ET UX
Address15015 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7660/0
Sale Date07/12/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEWTON, ROBERT ET UX$425,00017660/0 07/12/20067660
LEE'S HILL CONSTRUCTION LLC$1,020,000129903/0 08/15/20059903
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,766
Replacement Cost: $467,380
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1574
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,574 1,574
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
BSMBasement 1,574 0
GARGarage 436 0
   4,776 2,766

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,000$126,900$557,900
2025$431,000$126,900$557,900
2025$411,900$126,900$538,800
2024$405,100$117,200$522,300
2024$405,100$117,200$522,300
2024$405,100$117,200$522,300
2024$405,100$117,200$522,300
2023$405,100$117,200$522,300
2023$405,100$117,200$522,300
2023$405,100$117,200$522,300
2023$405,100$117,200$522,300
2023$405,100$117,200$522,300
2022$301,400$97,700$399,100
2022$301,400$97,700$399,100
2022$301,400$97,700$399,100
2022$301,400$97,700$399,100
2021$301,400$97,700$399,100
2021$301,400$97,700$399,100
2021$301,400$97,700$399,100
2021$301,400$97,700$399,100
2020$238,500$87,200$325,700
2020$238,500$87,200$325,700
2020$238,500$87,200$325,700
2020$238,500$87,200$325,700
2019$238,500$87,200$325,700
2019$238,500$87,200$325,700
2019$238,500$87,200$325,700
2019$238,500$87,200$325,700
2019$225,700$74,300$300,000
2018$225,700$74,300$300,000
2018$225,700$74,300$300,000
2018$225,700$74,300$300,000
2017$225,700$74,300$300,000
2017$225,700$74,300$300,000
2017$225,700$74,300$300,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,000$126,900$557,900
2025$431,000$126,900$557,900
2025$411,900$126,900$538,800
2024$405,100$117,200$522,300
2024$405,100$117,200$522,300
2024$405,100$117,200$522,300
2024$405,100$117,200$522,300
2023$405,100$117,200$522,300
2023$405,100$117,200$522,300
2023$405,100$117,200$522,300
2023$405,100$117,200$522,300
2023$405,100$117,200$522,300
2022$301,400$97,700$399,100
2022$301,400$97,700$399,100
2022$301,400$97,700$399,100
2022$301,400$97,700$399,100
2021$301,400$97,700$399,100
2021$301,400$97,700$399,100
2021$301,400$97,700$399,100
2021$301,400$97,700$399,100
2020$238,500$87,200$325,700
2020$238,500$87,200$325,700
2020$238,500$87,200$325,700
2020$238,500$87,200$325,700
2019$238,500$87,200$325,700
2019$238,500$87,200$325,700
2019$238,500$87,200$325,700
2019$238,500$87,200$325,700
2019$225,700$74,300$300,000
2018$225,700$74,300$300,000
2018$225,700$74,300$300,000
2018$225,700$74,300$300,000
2017$225,700$74,300$300,000
2017$225,700$74,300$300,000
2017$225,700$74,300$300,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 4/ 114/ / Location : 15015 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps