15017 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15017 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 4/ 115/ /
Acct#
22891
Owner
PARKER, JASON R ET UX
Total Market Value
$583,700
Appraisal
$583,700
PID
20569
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 4, LOT 115 26,741 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,400$126,300$583,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,400$126,300$583,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER, JASON R ET UX
Address15017 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1661
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5172/1
Sale Date10/10/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARKER, JASON R ET UX $015172/10210/10/2018180005172
PARKER, JASON R$385,00012630/ 0106/10/2014140002630
HAVILAH HOMES LLC$45,00015595/0 09/17/20125595
FIELDSTONE INVESTORS LLC$585,000137425/0 12/18/20097425
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,736
Replacement Cost: $471,007
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1283
Fin Basement Area850
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,445 1,445
FFLFirst Floor 1,283 1,283
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 1,283 0
GARGarage 708 0
OPROpen Porch 167 0
UATUnfinished Attic 280 0
   5,174 2,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,400$126,300$583,700
2025$457,400$126,300$583,700
2025$457,400$126,300$583,700
2024$443,400$116,600$560,000
2024$443,400$116,600$560,000
2024$443,400$116,600$560,000
2024$443,400$116,600$560,000
2023$443,400$116,600$560,000
2023$443,400$116,600$560,000
2023$443,400$116,600$560,000
2023$443,400$116,600$560,000
2023$443,400$116,600$560,000
2022$337,500$97,200$434,700
2022$337,500$97,200$434,700
2022$337,500$97,200$434,700
2022$337,500$97,200$434,700
2021$337,500$97,200$434,700
2021$337,500$97,200$434,700
2021$337,500$97,200$434,700
2021$337,500$97,200$434,700
2020$266,000$86,300$352,300
2020$266,000$86,300$352,300
2020$266,000$86,300$352,300
2020$266,000$86,300$352,300
2019$266,000$86,300$352,300
2019$266,000$86,300$352,300
2019$266,000$86,300$352,300
2019$266,000$86,300$352,300
2019$252,700$73,600$326,300
2018$253,900$73,600$327,500
2018$253,900$73,600$327,500
2018$253,900$73,600$327,500
2017$253,900$73,600$327,500
2017$253,900$73,600$327,500
2017$253,900$73,600$327,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,400$126,300$583,700
2025$457,400$126,300$583,700
2025$457,400$126,300$583,700
2024$443,400$116,600$560,000
2024$443,400$116,600$560,000
2024$443,400$116,600$560,000
2024$443,400$116,600$560,000
2023$443,400$116,600$560,000
2023$443,400$116,600$560,000
2023$443,400$116,600$560,000
2023$443,400$116,600$560,000
2023$443,400$116,600$560,000
2022$337,500$97,200$434,700
2022$337,500$97,200$434,700
2022$337,500$97,200$434,700
2022$337,500$97,200$434,700
2021$337,500$97,200$434,700
2021$337,500$97,200$434,700
2021$337,500$97,200$434,700
2021$337,500$97,200$434,700
2020$266,000$86,300$352,300
2020$266,000$86,300$352,300
2020$266,000$86,300$352,300
2020$266,000$86,300$352,300
2019$266,000$86,300$352,300
2019$266,000$86,300$352,300
2019$266,000$86,300$352,300
2019$266,000$86,300$352,300
2019$252,700$73,600$326,300
2018$253,900$73,600$327,500
2018$253,900$73,600$327,500
2018$253,900$73,600$327,500
2017$253,900$73,600$327,500
2017$253,900$73,600$327,500
2017$253,900$73,600$327,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 4/ 115/ / Location : 15017 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps