10327 CEDAR GLEN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10327 CEDAR GLEN LN
Parcel ID
11/ / 19/ A /
Acct#
2173
Owner
BOORMAN, MELISSA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$473,200
Appraisal
$473,200
PID
2057
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,600$191,600$473,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,600$191,600$473,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOORMAN, MELISSA ET VIR
Address10327 CEDAR GLEN LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2700
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 01000/1
Sale Date02/27/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOORMAN, MELISSA ET VIR$285,000101000/10102/27/2015150001000
DA'MES, SUFIAN$225,00026941/0 06/23/20066941
ELLYSON, L CARLIN ET UX$39,0000346/52 04/10/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $268,364
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area250
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 1,342 0
PTOPatio 630 0
   3,988 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICFRFRAME1681.00 UNITS$50,4001
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED64.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,600$191,600$473,200
2025$281,600$191,600$473,200
2025$281,600$191,600$473,200
2024$252,000$148,100$400,100
2024$252,000$148,100$400,100
2024$252,000$148,100$400,100
2024$252,000$148,100$400,100
2023$252,000$148,100$400,100
2023$252,000$148,100$400,100
2023$252,000$148,100$400,100
2023$252,000$148,100$400,100
2023$252,000$148,100$400,100
2022$202,400$133,100$335,500
2022$202,400$133,100$335,500
2022$202,400$133,100$335,500
2022$202,400$133,100$335,500
2021$202,400$133,100$335,500
2021$202,400$133,100$335,500
2021$202,400$133,100$335,500
2021$202,400$133,100$335,500
2020$181,800$121,500$303,300
2020$181,800$121,500$303,300
2020$181,800$121,500$303,300
2020$181,800$121,500$303,300
2019$181,800$121,500$303,300
2019$181,800$121,500$303,300
2019$181,800$121,500$303,300
2019$181,800$121,500$303,300
2019$156,100$118,200$274,300
2018$156,100$118,200$274,300
2018$156,100$118,200$274,300
2018$156,100$118,200$274,300
2017$156,100$118,200$274,300
2017$156,100$118,200$274,300
2017$156,100$118,200$274,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,600$191,600$473,200
2025$281,600$191,600$473,200
2025$281,600$191,600$473,200
2024$252,000$148,100$400,100
2024$252,000$148,100$400,100
2024$252,000$148,100$400,100
2024$252,000$148,100$400,100
2023$252,000$148,100$400,100
2023$252,000$148,100$400,100
2023$252,000$148,100$400,100
2023$252,000$148,100$400,100
2023$252,000$148,100$400,100
2022$202,400$133,100$335,500
2022$202,400$133,100$335,500
2022$202,400$133,100$335,500
2022$202,400$133,100$335,500
2021$202,400$133,100$335,500
2021$202,400$133,100$335,500
2021$202,400$133,100$335,500
2021$202,400$133,100$335,500
2020$181,800$121,500$303,300
2020$181,800$121,500$303,300
2020$181,800$121,500$303,300
2020$181,800$121,500$303,300
2019$181,800$121,500$303,300
2019$181,800$121,500$303,300
2019$181,800$121,500$303,300
2019$181,800$121,500$303,300
2019$156,100$118,200$274,300
2018$156,100$118,200$274,300
2018$156,100$118,200$274,300
2018$156,100$118,200$274,300
2017$156,100$118,200$274,300
2017$156,100$118,200$274,300
2017$156,100$118,200$274,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 19/ A / Location : 10327 CEDAR GLEN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps