14403 LEE HALL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14403 LEE HALL CT
Parcel ID
41/ M 4/ 116/ /
Acct#
22892
Owner
FRANKLIN, JORDAN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$534,400
Appraisal
$534,400
PID
20570
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 4, LOT 116 25,120 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,500$125,900$534,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,500$125,900$534,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANKLIN, JORDAN M ET UX
Address14403 LEE HALL CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1671
Sale Price$342,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3158/1
Sale Date06/13/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRANKLIN, JORDAN M ET UX$342,50013158/10106/13/2018180003158
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C$247,80016301/10111/20/2017170006301
MITCHELL, AMANDA M$200,00013831/0 08/03/20113831
HELLMICH, THADDEUS$320,00018570/0 10/17/20078570
LEE'S HILL CONSTRUCTION LLC$340,00014677/0 05/24/20074677
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,276
Replacement Cost: $410,883
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1148
Fin Basement Area956
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,128 1,128
BSMBasement 1,148 0
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,088 2,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT176.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,900$125,900$507,800
2025$381,900$125,900$507,800
2025$381,900$125,900$507,800
2024$360,300$116,200$476,500
2024$360,300$116,200$476,500
2024$360,300$116,200$476,500
2024$360,300$116,200$476,500
2023$359,600$116,200$475,800
2023$359,600$116,200$475,800
2023$359,600$116,200$475,800
2023$359,600$116,200$475,800
2023$359,600$116,200$475,800
2022$267,300$96,900$364,200
2022$267,300$96,900$364,200
2022$267,300$96,900$364,200
2022$267,300$96,900$364,200
2021$267,300$96,900$364,200
2021$267,300$96,900$364,200
2021$267,300$96,900$364,200
2021$267,300$96,900$364,200
2020$220,100$85,800$305,900
2020$220,100$85,800$305,900
2020$220,100$85,800$305,900
2020$220,100$85,800$305,900
2019$220,100$85,800$305,900
2019$220,100$85,800$305,900
2019$220,100$85,800$305,900
2019$220,100$85,800$305,900
2019$196,400$73,200$269,600
2018$196,400$73,200$269,600
2018$196,400$73,200$269,600
2018$196,400$73,200$269,600
2017$196,400$73,200$269,600
2017$196,400$73,200$269,600
2017$196,400$73,200$269,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,900$125,900$507,800
2025$381,900$125,900$507,800
2025$381,900$125,900$507,800
2024$360,300$116,200$476,500
2024$360,300$116,200$476,500
2024$360,300$116,200$476,500
2024$360,300$116,200$476,500
2023$359,600$116,200$475,800
2023$359,600$116,200$475,800
2023$359,600$116,200$475,800
2023$359,600$116,200$475,800
2023$359,600$116,200$475,800
2022$267,300$96,900$364,200
2022$267,300$96,900$364,200
2022$267,300$96,900$364,200
2022$267,300$96,900$364,200
2021$267,300$96,900$364,200
2021$267,300$96,900$364,200
2021$267,300$96,900$364,200
2021$267,300$96,900$364,200
2020$220,100$85,800$305,900
2020$220,100$85,800$305,900
2020$220,100$85,800$305,900
2020$220,100$85,800$305,900
2019$220,100$85,800$305,900
2019$220,100$85,800$305,900
2019$220,100$85,800$305,900
2019$220,100$85,800$305,900
2019$196,400$73,200$269,600
2018$196,400$73,200$269,600
2018$196,400$73,200$269,600
2018$196,400$73,200$269,600
2017$196,400$73,200$269,600
2017$196,400$73,200$269,600
2017$196,400$73,200$269,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 4/ 116/ / Location : 14403 LEE HALL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps