14405 LEE HALL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14405 LEE HALL CT
Parcel ID
41/ M 4/ 117/ /
Acct#
22893
Owner
GILES, ELLEN R
Total Market Value
$494,400
Appraisal
$494,400
PID
20571
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 4, LOT 117 27,445 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$126,400$494,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$126,400$494,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGILES, ELLEN R
Address1113 STUART ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6908/1
Sale Date12/16/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GILES, ELLEN R$016908/11312/16/2022220006908
GILES, ELLEN R$218,00017358/0 11/20/20087358
AMERICAN HOME MORTGAGE SVCING INC$254,91515775/0 09/04/20085775
GUADRON, NORMA A ET AL$396,175110576/0 10/02/200610576
LEE'S HILL CONSTRUCTION LLC$255,00037461/0 07/07/20067461
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,380
Replacement Cost: $394,657
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1190
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,190 1,190
BSMBasement 1,190 0
GARGarage 480 0
   4,050 2,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$126,400$494,400
2025$368,000$126,400$494,400
2025$368,000$126,400$494,400
2024$362,700$116,700$479,400
2024$362,700$116,700$479,400
2024$362,700$116,700$479,400
2024$362,700$116,700$479,400
2023$362,700$116,700$479,400
2023$362,700$116,700$479,400
2023$362,700$116,700$479,400
2023$362,700$116,700$479,400
2023$362,700$116,700$479,400
2022$269,100$97,300$366,400
2022$269,100$97,300$366,400
2022$269,100$97,300$366,400
2022$269,100$97,300$366,400
2021$269,100$97,300$366,400
2021$269,100$97,300$366,400
2021$269,100$97,300$366,400
2021$269,100$97,300$366,400
2020$213,600$86,600$300,200
2020$213,600$86,600$300,200
2020$213,600$86,600$300,200
2020$213,600$86,600$300,200
2019$213,600$86,600$300,200
2019$213,600$86,600$300,200
2019$213,600$86,600$300,200
2019$213,600$86,600$300,200
2019$202,000$73,800$275,800
2018$202,000$73,800$275,800
2018$202,000$73,800$275,800
2018$202,000$73,800$275,800
2017$202,000$73,800$275,800
2017$202,000$73,800$275,800
2017$202,000$73,800$275,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,000$126,400$494,400
2025$368,000$126,400$494,400
2025$368,000$126,400$494,400
2024$362,700$116,700$479,400
2024$362,700$116,700$479,400
2024$362,700$116,700$479,400
2024$362,700$116,700$479,400
2023$362,700$116,700$479,400
2023$362,700$116,700$479,400
2023$362,700$116,700$479,400
2023$362,700$116,700$479,400
2023$362,700$116,700$479,400
2022$269,100$97,300$366,400
2022$269,100$97,300$366,400
2022$269,100$97,300$366,400
2022$269,100$97,300$366,400
2021$269,100$97,300$366,400
2021$269,100$97,300$366,400
2021$269,100$97,300$366,400
2021$269,100$97,300$366,400
2020$213,600$86,600$300,200
2020$213,600$86,600$300,200
2020$213,600$86,600$300,200
2020$213,600$86,600$300,200
2019$213,600$86,600$300,200
2019$213,600$86,600$300,200
2019$213,600$86,600$300,200
2019$213,600$86,600$300,200
2019$202,000$73,800$275,800
2018$202,000$73,800$275,800
2018$202,000$73,800$275,800
2018$202,000$73,800$275,800
2017$202,000$73,800$275,800
2017$202,000$73,800$275,800
2017$202,000$73,800$275,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 4/ 117/ / Location : 14405 LEE HALL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps