14404 LEE HALL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14404 LEE HALL CT
Parcel ID
41/ M 4/ 120/ /
Acct#
22896
Owner
COFFMAN, PAMELA S &
Total Market Value
$458,200
Appraisal
$458,200
PID
20574
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 4, LOT 120 26,255 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,000$126,200$458,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,000$126,200$458,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOFFMAN, PAMELA S &
COFFMAN, JOHN P
Address14404 LEE HALL CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1671
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1117/1
Sale Date03/06/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COFFMAN, PAMELA S &$295,00011117/10103/06/2018180001117
LORING, MATTHEW ROBERT$016491/10111/30/2017170006491
LORING, MATTHEW ROBERT ET UX$266,76013997/0 07/02/20093997
HAZEL HOMES LLC$45,00012653/0 05/05/20092653
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,147
Replacement Cost: $352,114
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1016
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,131 1,131
FFLFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
BSMBasement 1,016 0
DCKDeck 341 0
GARGarage 428 0
   3,932 2,147

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,000$126,200$458,200
2025$332,000$126,200$458,200
2025$332,000$126,200$458,200
2024$328,800$116,500$445,300
2024$328,800$116,500$445,300
2024$328,800$116,500$445,300
2024$328,800$116,500$445,300
2023$328,800$116,500$445,300
2023$328,800$116,500$445,300
2023$328,800$116,500$445,300
2023$328,800$116,500$445,300
2023$328,800$116,500$445,300
2022$244,900$97,100$342,000
2022$244,900$97,100$342,000
2022$244,900$97,100$342,000
2022$244,900$97,100$342,000
2021$244,900$97,100$342,000
2021$244,900$97,100$342,000
2021$244,900$97,100$342,000
2021$244,900$97,100$342,000
2020$203,000$86,200$289,200
2020$203,000$86,200$289,200
2020$203,000$86,200$289,200
2020$203,000$86,200$289,200
2019$203,000$86,200$289,200
2019$203,000$86,200$289,200
2019$203,000$86,200$289,200
2019$203,000$86,200$289,200
2019$192,100$73,500$265,600
2018$192,100$73,500$265,600
2018$192,100$73,500$265,600
2018$192,100$73,500$265,600
2017$192,100$73,500$265,600
2017$192,100$73,500$265,600
2017$192,100$73,500$265,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,000$126,200$458,200
2025$332,000$126,200$458,200
2025$332,000$126,200$458,200
2024$328,800$116,500$445,300
2024$328,800$116,500$445,300
2024$328,800$116,500$445,300
2024$328,800$116,500$445,300
2023$328,800$116,500$445,300
2023$328,800$116,500$445,300
2023$328,800$116,500$445,300
2023$328,800$116,500$445,300
2023$328,800$116,500$445,300
2022$244,900$97,100$342,000
2022$244,900$97,100$342,000
2022$244,900$97,100$342,000
2022$244,900$97,100$342,000
2021$244,900$97,100$342,000
2021$244,900$97,100$342,000
2021$244,900$97,100$342,000
2021$244,900$97,100$342,000
2020$203,000$86,200$289,200
2020$203,000$86,200$289,200
2020$203,000$86,200$289,200
2020$203,000$86,200$289,200
2019$203,000$86,200$289,200
2019$203,000$86,200$289,200
2019$203,000$86,200$289,200
2019$203,000$86,200$289,200
2019$192,100$73,500$265,600
2018$192,100$73,500$265,600
2018$192,100$73,500$265,600
2018$192,100$73,500$265,600
2017$192,100$73,500$265,600
2017$192,100$73,500$265,600
2017$192,100$73,500$265,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 4/ 120/ / Location : 14404 LEE HALL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps