15020 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15020 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 4/ 122/ /
Acct#
22898
Owner
MOSS, SHAWN ET UX
Total Market Value
$535,800
Appraisal
$535,800
PID
20576
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 4, LOT 122 26,292 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,600$126,200$535,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,600$126,200$535,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSS, SHAWN ET UX
Address15020 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1638
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5418/1
Sale Date09/12/2022
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOSS, SHAWN ET UX $015418/1 09/12/2022220005418
MOSS, SHAWN $015073/10108/18/2022220005073
MOSS, SHAWN TR $016744/10211/18/2016160006744
MOSS, SHAWN J$296,00015810/ 0112/02/2014140005810
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR$400,000103027/0 05/03/20133027
FIELDSTONE INVESTORS LLC$585,000137425/0 12/18/20097425
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,576
Replacement Cost: $416,974
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1833
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,833 1,833
FUSFinished Upper Story 743 743
BSMBasement 1,833 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 552 0
OPROpen Porch 105 0
   5,318 2,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,600$126,200$535,800
2025$409,600$126,200$535,800
2025$409,600$126,200$535,800
2024$392,100$116,500$508,600
2024$392,100$116,500$508,600
2024$392,100$116,500$508,600
2024$392,100$116,500$508,600
2023$392,100$116,500$508,600
2023$392,100$116,500$508,600
2023$392,100$116,500$508,600
2023$392,100$116,500$508,600
2023$392,100$116,500$508,600
2022$295,300$97,100$392,400
2022$295,300$97,100$392,400
2022$295,300$97,100$392,400
2022$295,300$97,100$392,400
2021$295,300$97,100$392,400
2021$295,300$97,100$392,400
2021$295,300$97,100$392,400
2021$295,300$97,100$392,400
2020$241,500$86,200$327,700
2020$241,500$86,200$327,700
2020$241,500$86,200$327,700
2020$241,500$86,200$327,700
2019$241,500$86,200$327,700
2019$241,500$86,200$327,700
2019$241,500$86,200$327,700
2019$241,500$86,200$327,700
2019$228,800$73,500$302,300
2018$228,800$73,500$302,300
2018$228,800$73,500$302,300
2018$228,800$73,500$302,300
2017$228,800$73,500$302,300
2017$228,800$73,500$302,300
2017$228,800$73,500$302,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,600$126,200$535,800
2025$409,600$126,200$535,800
2025$409,600$126,200$535,800
2024$392,100$116,500$508,600
2024$392,100$116,500$508,600
2024$392,100$116,500$508,600
2024$392,100$116,500$508,600
2023$392,100$116,500$508,600
2023$392,100$116,500$508,600
2023$392,100$116,500$508,600
2023$392,100$116,500$508,600
2023$392,100$116,500$508,600
2022$295,300$97,100$392,400
2022$295,300$97,100$392,400
2022$295,300$97,100$392,400
2022$295,300$97,100$392,400
2021$295,300$97,100$392,400
2021$295,300$97,100$392,400
2021$295,300$97,100$392,400
2021$295,300$97,100$392,400
2020$241,500$86,200$327,700
2020$241,500$86,200$327,700
2020$241,500$86,200$327,700
2020$241,500$86,200$327,700
2019$241,500$86,200$327,700
2019$241,500$86,200$327,700
2019$241,500$86,200$327,700
2019$241,500$86,200$327,700
2019$228,800$73,500$302,300
2018$228,800$73,500$302,300
2018$228,800$73,500$302,300
2018$228,800$73,500$302,300
2017$228,800$73,500$302,300
2017$228,800$73,500$302,300
2017$228,800$73,500$302,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 4/ 122/ / Location : 15020 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps