14305 SOUTH HALL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14305 SOUTH HALL CT
Parcel ID
41/ M 4/ 124/ /
Acct#
22900
Owner
WERTH, JEFFREY ET UX
Total Market Value
$543,100
Appraisal
$543,100
PID
20578
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 4, LOT 124 28,148 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,600$126,500$543,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,600$126,500$543,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWERTH, JEFFREY ET UX
Address14305 SOUTH HALL CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1827
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7874/1
Sale Date11/06/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WERTH, JEFFREY ET UX $360,00017874/10111/06/2020200007874
BECKETT, CLARK R ET UX$285,0001218/0 01/14/2009218
HAZEL HOMES LLC$85,00019388/0 11/21/20079388
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,976
Replacement Cost: $446,914
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1626
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,626 1,626
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,350 1,350
BSMBasement 1,626 0
GARGarage 428 0
OPROpen Porch 124 0
   5,154 2,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,600$126,500$543,100
2025$416,600$126,500$543,100
2025$416,600$126,500$543,100
2024$415,000$116,800$531,800
2024$415,000$116,800$531,800
2024$415,000$116,800$531,800
2024$415,000$116,800$531,800
2023$415,000$116,800$531,800
2023$415,000$116,800$531,800
2023$415,000$116,800$531,800
2023$415,000$116,800$531,800
2023$415,000$116,800$531,800
2022$308,100$97,400$405,500
2022$308,100$97,400$405,500
2022$308,100$97,400$405,500
2022$308,100$97,400$405,500
2021$308,100$97,400$405,500
2021$308,100$97,400$405,500
2021$308,100$97,400$405,500
2021$308,100$97,400$405,500
2020$255,900$86,700$342,600
2020$255,900$86,700$342,600
2020$255,900$86,700$342,600
2020$255,900$86,700$342,600
2019$255,900$86,700$342,600
2019$271,400$86,700$358,100
2019$271,400$86,700$358,100
2019$271,400$86,700$358,100
2019$256,600$73,900$330,500
2018$256,600$73,900$330,500
2018$256,600$73,900$330,500
2018$256,600$73,900$330,500
2017$256,600$73,900$330,500
2017$256,600$73,900$330,500
2017$256,600$73,900$330,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,600$126,500$543,100
2025$416,600$126,500$543,100
2025$416,600$126,500$543,100
2024$415,000$116,800$531,800
2024$415,000$116,800$531,800
2024$415,000$116,800$531,800
2024$415,000$116,800$531,800
2023$415,000$116,800$531,800
2023$415,000$116,800$531,800
2023$415,000$116,800$531,800
2023$415,000$116,800$531,800
2023$415,000$116,800$531,800
2022$308,100$97,400$405,500
2022$308,100$97,400$405,500
2022$308,100$97,400$405,500
2022$308,100$97,400$405,500
2021$308,100$97,400$405,500
2021$308,100$97,400$405,500
2021$308,100$97,400$405,500
2021$308,100$97,400$405,500
2020$255,900$86,700$342,600
2020$255,900$86,700$342,600
2020$255,900$86,700$342,600
2020$255,900$86,700$342,600
2019$255,900$86,700$342,600
2019$271,400$86,700$358,100
2019$271,400$86,700$358,100
2019$271,400$86,700$358,100
2019$256,600$73,900$330,500
2018$256,600$73,900$330,500
2018$256,600$73,900$330,500
2018$256,600$73,900$330,500
2017$256,600$73,900$330,500
2017$256,600$73,900$330,500
2017$256,600$73,900$330,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 4/ 124/ / Location : 14305 SOUTH HALL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps