16025 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16025 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ F 2/ 71/ /
Acct#
2174
Owner
COATES, BETTY B
Total Market Value
$287,600
Appraisal
$287,600
PID
2058
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GIBSONS MILL WOODS LOT 71
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,400$117,200$287,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,400$117,200$287,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOATES, BETTY B
Address16025 GIBSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 327/352
Sale Date01/20/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COATES, BETTY B$00327/352 01/20/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 984
Replacement Cost: $215,755
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area984
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 984 984
BSMBasement 984 0
DCKDeck 221 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
SCRScreened Porch 75 0
   2,372 984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,400$117,200$287,600
2025$170,400$117,200$287,600
2025$170,400$117,200$287,600
2024$167,400$82,200$249,600
2024$167,400$82,200$249,600
2024$167,400$82,200$249,600
2024$167,400$82,200$249,600
2023$167,400$82,200$249,600
2023$167,400$82,200$249,600
2023$167,400$82,200$249,600
2023$167,400$82,200$249,600
2023$167,400$82,200$249,600
2022$124,600$77,200$201,800
2022$124,600$77,200$201,800
2022$124,600$77,200$201,800
2022$124,600$77,200$201,800
2021$124,600$77,200$201,800
2021$124,600$77,200$201,800
2021$124,600$77,200$201,800
2021$124,600$77,200$201,800
2020$114,300$65,600$179,900
2020$114,300$65,600$179,900
2020$114,300$65,600$179,900
2020$114,300$65,600$179,900
2019$114,300$65,600$179,900
2019$114,300$65,600$179,900
2019$114,300$65,600$179,900
2019$114,300$65,600$179,900
2019$91,600$62,300$153,900
2018$91,600$62,300$153,900
2018$91,600$62,300$153,900
2018$91,600$62,300$153,900
2017$91,600$62,300$153,900
2017$91,600$62,300$153,900
2017$91,600$62,300$153,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,400$117,200$287,600
2025$170,400$117,200$287,600
2025$170,400$117,200$287,600
2024$167,400$82,200$249,600
2024$167,400$82,200$249,600
2024$167,400$82,200$249,600
2024$167,400$82,200$249,600
2023$167,400$82,200$249,600
2023$167,400$82,200$249,600
2023$167,400$82,200$249,600
2023$167,400$82,200$249,600
2023$167,400$82,200$249,600
2022$124,600$77,200$201,800
2022$124,600$77,200$201,800
2022$124,600$77,200$201,800
2022$124,600$77,200$201,800
2021$124,600$77,200$201,800
2021$124,600$77,200$201,800
2021$124,600$77,200$201,800
2021$124,600$77,200$201,800
2020$114,300$65,600$179,900
2020$114,300$65,600$179,900
2020$114,300$65,600$179,900
2020$114,300$65,600$179,900
2019$114,300$65,600$179,900
2019$114,300$65,600$179,900
2019$114,300$65,600$179,900
2019$114,300$65,600$179,900
2019$91,600$62,300$153,900
2018$91,600$62,300$153,900
2018$91,600$62,300$153,900
2018$91,600$62,300$153,900
2017$91,600$62,300$153,900
2017$91,600$62,300$153,900
2017$91,600$62,300$153,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ F 2/ 71/ / Location : 16025 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps