14311 SOUTH HALL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14311 SOUTH HALL CT
Parcel ID
41/ M 4/ 127/ /
Acct#
22903
Owner
COURTMANCHE, JOEL D ET UX
Total Market Value
$589,800
Appraisal
$589,800
PID
20581
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 4, LOT 127 25,200 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,900$125,900$589,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,900$125,900$589,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOURTMANCHE, JOEL D ET UX
Address14311 S HALL CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1827
Sale Price$274,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1542/0
Sale Date03/26/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COURTMANCHE, JOEL D ET UX$274,00011542/0 03/26/20101542
MASON, STEPHEN ET UX$412,00019907/0 12/14/20079907
HAZEL HOMES LLC$425,00057267/0 08/27/20077267
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,878
Replacement Cost: $497,752
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1636
Fin Basement Area1600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,636 1,636
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,242 1,242
BSMBasement 1,636 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 326 0
   5,020 2,878

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,900$125,900$589,800
2025$463,900$125,900$589,800
2025$463,900$125,900$589,800
2024$459,500$116,200$575,700
2024$459,500$116,200$575,700
2024$459,500$116,200$575,700
2024$459,500$116,200$575,700
2023$459,500$116,200$575,700
2023$459,500$116,200$575,700
2023$459,500$116,200$575,700
2023$459,500$116,200$575,700
2023$459,500$116,200$575,700
2022$352,000$96,900$448,900
2022$352,000$96,900$448,900
2022$352,000$96,900$448,900
2022$352,000$96,900$448,900
2021$352,000$96,900$448,900
2021$352,000$96,900$448,900
2021$352,000$96,900$448,900
2021$352,000$96,900$448,900
2020$278,000$85,800$363,800
2020$278,000$85,800$363,800
2020$278,000$85,800$363,800
2020$278,000$85,800$363,800
2019$278,000$85,800$363,800
2019$278,000$85,800$363,800
2019$278,000$85,800$363,800
2019$278,000$85,800$363,800
2019$264,500$73,200$337,700
2018$264,500$73,200$337,700
2018$264,500$73,200$337,700
2018$264,500$73,200$337,700
2017$264,500$73,200$337,700
2017$264,500$73,200$337,700
2017$264,500$73,200$337,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,900$125,900$589,800
2025$463,900$125,900$589,800
2025$463,900$125,900$589,800
2024$459,500$116,200$575,700
2024$459,500$116,200$575,700
2024$459,500$116,200$575,700
2024$459,500$116,200$575,700
2023$459,500$116,200$575,700
2023$459,500$116,200$575,700
2023$459,500$116,200$575,700
2023$459,500$116,200$575,700
2023$459,500$116,200$575,700
2022$352,000$96,900$448,900
2022$352,000$96,900$448,900
2022$352,000$96,900$448,900
2022$352,000$96,900$448,900
2021$352,000$96,900$448,900
2021$352,000$96,900$448,900
2021$352,000$96,900$448,900
2021$352,000$96,900$448,900
2020$278,000$85,800$363,800
2020$278,000$85,800$363,800
2020$278,000$85,800$363,800
2020$278,000$85,800$363,800
2019$278,000$85,800$363,800
2019$278,000$85,800$363,800
2019$278,000$85,800$363,800
2019$278,000$85,800$363,800
2019$264,500$73,200$337,700
2018$264,500$73,200$337,700
2018$264,500$73,200$337,700
2018$264,500$73,200$337,700
2017$264,500$73,200$337,700
2017$264,500$73,200$337,700
2017$264,500$73,200$337,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 4/ 127/ / Location : 14311 SOUTH HALL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps