14312 SOUTH HALL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14312 SOUTH HALL CT
Parcel ID
41/ M 4/ 129/ /
Acct#
22905
Owner
RAMEY, EDWIN TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$481,600
Appraisal
$481,600
PID
20583
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 4, LOT 129 25,200 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,700$125,900$481,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,700$125,900$481,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMEY, EDWIN TR ET AL
Address14312 S HALL CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1827
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4115/
Sale Date09/02/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAMEY, EDWIN TR ET AL$315,00014115/ 0109/02/2014140004115
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR$400,000103027/0 05/03/20133027
FIELDSTONE INVESTORS LLC$585,000137425/0 12/18/20097425
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,209
Replacement Cost: $365,677
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.60
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1347
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,347 1,347
FUSFinished Upper Story 855 855
OVHOverhang - Half 14 7
BSMBasement 1,347 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
SCRScreened Porch 166 0
   4,281 2,209

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,700$125,900$481,600
2025$355,700$125,900$481,600
2025$355,700$125,900$481,600
2024$345,500$116,200$461,700
2024$345,500$116,200$461,700
2024$345,500$116,200$461,700
2024$345,500$116,200$461,700
2023$345,500$116,200$461,700
2023$345,500$116,200$461,700
2023$345,500$116,200$461,700
2023$345,500$116,200$461,700
2023$345,500$116,200$461,700
2022$259,100$96,900$356,000
2022$259,100$96,900$356,000
2022$259,100$96,900$356,000
2022$259,100$96,900$356,000
2021$259,100$96,900$356,000
2021$259,100$96,900$356,000
2021$259,100$96,900$356,000
2021$259,100$96,900$356,000
2020$213,000$85,800$298,800
2020$213,000$85,800$298,800
2020$213,000$85,800$298,800
2020$213,000$85,800$298,800
2019$213,000$85,800$298,800
2019$213,000$85,800$298,800
2019$213,000$85,800$298,800
2019$213,000$85,800$298,800
2019$201,700$73,200$274,900
2018$201,700$73,200$274,900
2018$201,700$73,200$274,900
2018$201,700$73,200$274,900
2017$201,700$73,200$274,900
2017$201,700$73,200$274,900
2017$201,700$73,200$274,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,700$125,900$481,600
2025$355,700$125,900$481,600
2025$355,700$125,900$481,600
2024$345,500$116,200$461,700
2024$345,500$116,200$461,700
2024$345,500$116,200$461,700
2024$345,500$116,200$461,700
2023$345,500$116,200$461,700
2023$345,500$116,200$461,700
2023$345,500$116,200$461,700
2023$345,500$116,200$461,700
2023$345,500$116,200$461,700
2022$259,100$96,900$356,000
2022$259,100$96,900$356,000
2022$259,100$96,900$356,000
2022$259,100$96,900$356,000
2021$259,100$96,900$356,000
2021$259,100$96,900$356,000
2021$259,100$96,900$356,000
2021$259,100$96,900$356,000
2020$213,000$85,800$298,800
2020$213,000$85,800$298,800
2020$213,000$85,800$298,800
2020$213,000$85,800$298,800
2019$213,000$85,800$298,800
2019$213,000$85,800$298,800
2019$213,000$85,800$298,800
2019$213,000$85,800$298,800
2019$201,700$73,200$274,900
2018$201,700$73,200$274,900
2018$201,700$73,200$274,900
2018$201,700$73,200$274,900
2017$201,700$73,200$274,900
2017$201,700$73,200$274,900
2017$201,700$73,200$274,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 4/ 129/ / Location : 14312 SOUTH HALL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps