14308 SOUTH HALL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14308 SOUTH HALL CT
Parcel ID
41/ M 4/ 131/ /
Acct#
22907
Owner
SMITH, THOMAS L ET UX
Total Market Value
$568,700
Appraisal
$568,700
PID
20585
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 4, LOT 131 26,280 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,500$126,200$568,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,500$126,200$568,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, THOMAS L ET UX
Address14308 SOUTH HALL CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1827
Sale Price$429,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7454/0
Sale Date08/31/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, THOMAS L ET UX$429,00017454/0 08/31/20077454
LEE'S HILL CONSTRUCTION LLC$340,00034677/0 05/24/20074677
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,534
Replacement Cost: $474,700
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2516
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,516 2,516
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 2,516 0
DCKDeck 345 0
GARGarage 660 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   6,079 2,534

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,500$126,200$568,700
2025$442,500$126,200$568,700
2025$442,500$126,200$568,700
2024$437,200$116,500$553,700
2024$437,200$116,500$553,700
2024$437,200$116,500$553,700
2024$437,200$116,500$553,700
2023$437,200$116,500$553,700
2023$437,200$116,500$553,700
2023$437,200$116,500$553,700
2023$437,200$116,500$553,700
2023$437,200$116,500$553,700
2022$335,500$97,100$432,600
2022$335,500$97,100$432,600
2022$335,500$97,100$432,600
2022$335,500$97,100$432,600
2021$335,500$97,100$432,600
2021$335,500$97,100$432,600
2021$335,500$97,100$432,600
2021$335,500$97,100$432,600
2020$260,800$86,200$347,000
2020$260,800$86,200$347,000
2020$260,800$86,200$347,000
2020$260,800$86,200$347,000
2019$260,800$86,200$347,000
2019$260,800$86,200$347,000
2019$260,800$86,200$347,000
2019$260,800$86,200$347,000
2019$236,500$73,500$310,000
2018$236,500$73,500$310,000
2018$236,500$73,500$310,000
2018$236,500$73,500$310,000
2017$236,500$73,500$310,000
2017$236,500$73,500$310,000
2017$236,500$73,500$310,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,500$126,200$568,700
2025$442,500$126,200$568,700
2025$442,500$126,200$568,700
2024$437,200$116,500$553,700
2024$437,200$116,500$553,700
2024$437,200$116,500$553,700
2024$437,200$116,500$553,700
2023$437,200$116,500$553,700
2023$437,200$116,500$553,700
2023$437,200$116,500$553,700
2023$437,200$116,500$553,700
2023$437,200$116,500$553,700
2022$335,500$97,100$432,600
2022$335,500$97,100$432,600
2022$335,500$97,100$432,600
2022$335,500$97,100$432,600
2021$335,500$97,100$432,600
2021$335,500$97,100$432,600
2021$335,500$97,100$432,600
2021$335,500$97,100$432,600
2020$260,800$86,200$347,000
2020$260,800$86,200$347,000
2020$260,800$86,200$347,000
2020$260,800$86,200$347,000
2019$260,800$86,200$347,000
2019$260,800$86,200$347,000
2019$260,800$86,200$347,000
2019$260,800$86,200$347,000
2019$236,500$73,500$310,000
2018$236,500$73,500$310,000
2018$236,500$73,500$310,000
2018$236,500$73,500$310,000
2017$236,500$73,500$310,000
2017$236,500$73,500$310,000
2017$236,500$73,500$310,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 4/ 131/ / Location : 14308 SOUTH HALL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps