14306 SOUTH HALL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14306 SOUTH HALL CT
Parcel ID
41/ M 4/ 132/ /
Acct#
22908
Owner
MCCLENNY, JENNIFER L
Total Market Value
$627,700
Appraisal
$627,700
PID
20586
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 4, LOT 132 28,148 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,200$126,500$627,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,200$126,500$627,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLENNY, JENNIFER L
Address14306 SOUTH HALL CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1827
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9280/1
Sale Date12/23/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCLENNY, JENNIFER L $019280/10212/23/2020200009280
JOHNSON, JAMES ET ALS $406,09413293/10106/17/2016160003293
TRIGON HOMES LLC$364,00076071/ 0112/16/2014140006071
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR$400,000103027/0 05/03/20133027
FIELDSTONE INVESTORS LLC$585,000137425/0 12/18/20097425
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0589666/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,343
Replacement Cost: $505,768
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2041
Fin Basement Area864
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,041 2,041
FUSFinished Upper Story 302 302
BSMBasement 2,041 0
DCKDeck 236 0
GARGarage 483 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   5,313 2,343

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,200$126,500$627,700
2025$501,200$126,500$627,700
2025$501,200$126,500$627,700
2024$476,200$116,800$593,000
2024$476,200$116,800$593,000
2024$476,200$116,800$593,000
2024$476,200$116,800$593,000
2023$476,200$116,800$593,000
2023$476,200$116,800$593,000
2023$476,200$116,800$593,000
2023$476,200$116,800$593,000
2023$476,200$116,800$593,000
2022$359,700$97,400$457,100
2022$359,700$97,400$457,100
2022$359,700$97,400$457,100
2022$359,700$97,400$457,100
2021$359,700$97,400$457,100
2021$359,700$97,400$457,100
2021$359,700$97,400$457,100
2021$359,700$97,400$457,100
2020$291,800$86,700$378,500
2020$291,800$86,700$378,500
2020$291,800$86,700$378,500
2020$291,800$86,700$378,500
2019$291,800$86,700$378,500
2019$291,800$86,700$378,500
2019$290,000$86,700$376,700
2019$290,000$86,700$376,700
2019$275,900$73,900$349,800
2018$275,900$73,900$349,800
2018$275,900$73,900$349,800
2018$275,900$73,900$349,800
2017$275,900$73,900$349,800
2017$275,900$73,900$349,800
2017$275,900$73,900$349,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,200$126,500$627,700
2025$501,200$126,500$627,700
2025$501,200$126,500$627,700
2024$476,200$116,800$593,000
2024$476,200$116,800$593,000
2024$476,200$116,800$593,000
2024$476,200$116,800$593,000
2023$476,200$116,800$593,000
2023$476,200$116,800$593,000
2023$476,200$116,800$593,000
2023$476,200$116,800$593,000
2023$476,200$116,800$593,000
2022$359,700$97,400$457,100
2022$359,700$97,400$457,100
2022$359,700$97,400$457,100
2022$359,700$97,400$457,100
2021$359,700$97,400$457,100
2021$359,700$97,400$457,100
2021$359,700$97,400$457,100
2021$359,700$97,400$457,100
2020$291,800$86,700$378,500
2020$291,800$86,700$378,500
2020$291,800$86,700$378,500
2020$291,800$86,700$378,500
2019$291,800$86,700$378,500
2019$291,800$86,700$378,500
2019$290,000$86,700$376,700
2019$290,000$86,700$376,700
2019$275,900$73,900$349,800
2018$275,900$73,900$349,800
2018$275,900$73,900$349,800
2018$275,900$73,900$349,800
2017$275,900$73,900$349,800
2017$275,900$73,900$349,800
2017$275,900$73,900$349,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 4/ 132/ / Location : 14306 SOUTH HALL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps