14304 SOUTH HALL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14304 SOUTH HALL CT
Parcel ID
41/ M 4/ 133/ /
Acct#
22909
Owner
RODRIGUEZ, ALEX F ET UX
Total Market Value
$519,100
Appraisal
$519,100
PID
20587
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 4, LOT 133 29,254 SQ FT PC 8/517-522
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,300$126,800$519,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,300$126,800$519,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ, ALEX F ET UX
Address14304 SOUTH HALL CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8293/1
Sale Date11/19/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RODRIGUEZ, ALEX F ET UX $018293/10111/19/2020200008293
RODRIGUEZ, ALEX F ET UX$279,90018044/0 12/31/20088044
HAZEL HOMES LLC$425,00057267/0 08/27/20077267
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0582/0 08/10/20059666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $420,200
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1320
Fin Basement Area1320
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,128 1,128
BSMBasement 1,320 0
DCKDeck 16 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   4,448 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,300$126,800$519,100
2025$392,300$126,800$519,100
2025$392,300$126,800$519,100
2024$386,900$117,100$504,000
2024$386,900$117,100$504,000
2024$386,900$117,100$504,000
2024$386,900$117,100$504,000
2023$386,900$117,100$504,000
2023$386,900$117,100$504,000
2023$386,900$117,100$504,000
2023$386,900$117,100$504,000
2023$386,900$117,100$504,000
2022$296,500$97,600$394,100
2022$296,500$97,600$394,100
2022$296,500$97,600$394,100
2022$296,500$97,600$394,100
2021$296,500$97,600$394,100
2021$296,500$97,600$394,100
2021$296,500$97,600$394,100
2021$296,500$97,600$394,100
2020$244,900$87,000$331,900
2020$244,900$87,000$331,900
2020$244,900$87,000$331,900
2020$244,900$87,000$331,900
2019$244,900$87,000$331,900
2019$244,900$87,000$331,900
2019$244,900$87,000$331,900
2019$244,900$87,000$331,900
2019$233,000$74,200$307,200
2018$233,000$74,200$307,200
2018$233,000$74,200$307,200
2018$233,000$74,200$307,200
2017$233,000$74,200$307,200
2017$233,000$74,200$307,200
2017$233,000$74,200$307,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,300$126,800$519,100
2025$392,300$126,800$519,100
2025$392,300$126,800$519,100
2024$386,900$117,100$504,000
2024$386,900$117,100$504,000
2024$386,900$117,100$504,000
2024$386,900$117,100$504,000
2023$386,900$117,100$504,000
2023$386,900$117,100$504,000
2023$386,900$117,100$504,000
2023$386,900$117,100$504,000
2023$386,900$117,100$504,000
2022$296,500$97,600$394,100
2022$296,500$97,600$394,100
2022$296,500$97,600$394,100
2022$296,500$97,600$394,100
2021$296,500$97,600$394,100
2021$296,500$97,600$394,100
2021$296,500$97,600$394,100
2021$296,500$97,600$394,100
2020$244,900$87,000$331,900
2020$244,900$87,000$331,900
2020$244,900$87,000$331,900
2020$244,900$87,000$331,900
2019$244,900$87,000$331,900
2019$244,900$87,000$331,900
2019$244,900$87,000$331,900
2019$244,900$87,000$331,900
2019$233,000$74,200$307,200
2018$233,000$74,200$307,200
2018$233,000$74,200$307,200
2018$233,000$74,200$307,200
2017$233,000$74,200$307,200
2017$233,000$74,200$307,200
2017$233,000$74,200$307,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 4/ 133/ / Location : 14304 SOUTH HALL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps