14002 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14002 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ M 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
22912
Owner
GHEBRIAL, ISAC FAYZ FRANCIS
Total Market Value
$584,400
Appraisal
$584,400
PID
20590
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 1, LOT 1 33,763 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,600$127,800$584,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,600$127,800$584,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGHEBRIAL, ISAC FAYZ FRANCIS
Address14002 BELLE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1835
Sale Price$540,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2613/1
Sale Date06/21/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GHEBRIAL, ISAC FAYZ FRANCIS $540,00012613/10106/21/2024240002613
MICIELLI, PATRICK MICHAEL ET AL$294,56513789/0 08/01/20113789
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$4,500,000601444/0 02/08/20061444
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0519667/0 08/10/20059667

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,798
Replacement Cost: $479,573
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1450
Fin Basement Area1350
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,348 1,348
BSMBasement 1,450 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 370 0
STPStoop 32 0
   5,050 2,798

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,600$127,800$584,400
2025$456,600$127,800$584,400
2025$456,600$127,800$584,400
2024$454,100$118,000$572,100
2024$454,100$118,000$572,100
2024$449,700$118,000$567,700
2024$449,700$118,000$567,700
2023$449,700$118,000$567,700
2023$449,700$118,000$567,700
2023$449,700$118,000$567,700
2023$449,700$118,000$567,700
2023$449,700$118,000$567,700
2022$341,900$98,300$440,200
2022$341,900$98,300$440,200
2022$338,100$98,300$436,400
2022$338,100$98,300$436,400
2021$338,100$98,300$436,400
2021$338,100$98,300$436,400
2021$338,100$98,300$436,400
2021$338,100$98,300$436,400
2020$281,400$88,400$369,800
2020$281,400$88,400$369,800
2020$281,400$88,400$369,800
2020$281,400$88,400$369,800
2019$281,400$88,400$369,800
2019$281,400$88,400$369,800
2019$281,400$88,400$369,800
2019$281,400$88,400$369,800
2019$267,400$75,300$342,700
2018$267,400$75,300$342,700
2018$267,400$75,300$342,700
2018$267,400$75,300$342,700
2017$267,400$75,300$342,700
2017$267,400$75,300$342,700
2017$267,400$75,300$342,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,600$127,800$584,400
2025$456,600$127,800$584,400
2025$456,600$127,800$584,400
2024$454,100$118,000$572,100
2024$454,100$118,000$572,100
2024$449,700$118,000$567,700
2024$449,700$118,000$567,700
2023$449,700$118,000$567,700
2023$449,700$118,000$567,700
2023$449,700$118,000$567,700
2023$449,700$118,000$567,700
2023$449,700$118,000$567,700
2022$341,900$98,300$440,200
2022$341,900$98,300$440,200
2022$338,100$98,300$436,400
2022$338,100$98,300$436,400
2021$338,100$98,300$436,400
2021$338,100$98,300$436,400
2021$338,100$98,300$436,400
2021$338,100$98,300$436,400
2020$281,400$88,400$369,800
2020$281,400$88,400$369,800
2020$281,400$88,400$369,800
2020$281,400$88,400$369,800
2019$281,400$88,400$369,800
2019$281,400$88,400$369,800
2019$281,400$88,400$369,800
2019$281,400$88,400$369,800
2019$267,400$75,300$342,700
2018$267,400$75,300$342,700
2018$267,400$75,300$342,700
2018$267,400$75,300$342,700
2017$267,400$75,300$342,700
2017$267,400$75,300$342,700
2017$267,400$75,300$342,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 1/ 1/ / Location : 14002 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps