13005 MINT LEAF WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13005 MINT LEAF WAY
Parcel ID
41/ M 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
22913
Owner
HANSEN, GARTH G ET UX
Total Market Value
$593,500
Appraisal
$593,500
PID
20591
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 1, LOT 2 27,198 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,200$126,300$593,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,200$126,300$593,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSEN, GARTH G ET UX
Address13005 MINT LEAF WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1836
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4427/1
Sale Date07/17/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HANSEN, GARTH G ET UX $450,00014427/10107/17/2020200004427
JACKSON, JOHN J ET AL$289,75013222/0 05/31/20123222
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$4,500,000601444/0 02/08/20061444
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0519667/0 08/10/20059667

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,818
Replacement Cost: $489,997
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$465,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1450
Fin Basement Area1305
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,368 1,368
BSMBasement 1,450 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   4,908 2,818

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,200$126,300$593,500
2025$467,200$126,300$593,500
2025$467,200$126,300$593,500
2024$460,300$116,700$577,000
2024$460,300$116,700$577,000
2024$460,300$116,700$577,000
2024$460,300$116,700$577,000
2023$460,300$116,700$577,000
2023$460,300$116,700$577,000
2023$460,300$116,700$577,000
2023$460,300$116,700$577,000
2023$460,300$116,700$577,000
2022$352,200$97,300$449,500
2022$352,200$97,300$449,500
2022$350,500$97,300$447,800
2022$350,500$97,300$447,800
2021$350,500$97,300$447,800
2021$350,500$97,300$447,800
2021$350,500$97,300$447,800
2021$350,500$97,300$447,800
2020$274,400$86,400$360,800
2020$274,400$86,400$360,800
2020$276,300$86,400$362,700
2020$276,300$86,400$362,700
2019$276,300$86,400$362,700
2019$276,300$86,400$362,700
2019$276,300$86,400$362,700
2019$276,300$86,400$362,700
2019$262,800$73,700$336,500
2018$262,800$73,700$336,500
2018$262,800$73,700$336,500
2018$262,800$73,700$336,500
2017$262,800$73,700$336,500
2017$262,800$73,700$336,500
2017$262,800$73,700$336,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,200$126,300$593,500
2025$467,200$126,300$593,500
2025$467,200$126,300$593,500
2024$460,300$116,700$577,000
2024$460,300$116,700$577,000
2024$460,300$116,700$577,000
2024$460,300$116,700$577,000
2023$460,300$116,700$577,000
2023$460,300$116,700$577,000
2023$460,300$116,700$577,000
2023$460,300$116,700$577,000
2023$460,300$116,700$577,000
2022$352,200$97,300$449,500
2022$352,200$97,300$449,500
2022$350,500$97,300$447,800
2022$350,500$97,300$447,800
2021$350,500$97,300$447,800
2021$350,500$97,300$447,800
2021$350,500$97,300$447,800
2021$350,500$97,300$447,800
2020$274,400$86,400$360,800
2020$274,400$86,400$360,800
2020$276,300$86,400$362,700
2020$276,300$86,400$362,700
2019$276,300$86,400$362,700
2019$276,300$86,400$362,700
2019$276,300$86,400$362,700
2019$276,300$86,400$362,700
2019$262,800$73,700$336,500
2018$262,800$73,700$336,500
2018$262,800$73,700$336,500
2018$262,800$73,700$336,500
2017$262,800$73,700$336,500
2017$262,800$73,700$336,500
2017$262,800$73,700$336,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 1/ 2/ / Location : 13005 MINT LEAF WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps