14004 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14004 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ M 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
22916
Owner
CHANEY, COLIN BRUCE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$700,700
Appraisal
$700,700
PID
20594
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 1, LOT 5 29,165 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,000$126,700$700,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,000$126,700$700,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHANEY, COLIN BRUCE ET ALS
Address14004 BELLE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$379,760
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8069/0
Sale Date12/31/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHANEY, COLIN BRUCE ET ALS$379,76018069/0 12/31/20088069
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$4,500,000601444/0 02/08/20061444
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0519667/0 08/10/20059667

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,888
Replacement Cost: $609,625
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$573,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)6
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2210
Fin Basement Area1517
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,210 2,210
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,678 1,678
BSMBasement 2,210 0
DCKDeck 455 0
GARGarage 484 0
PTOPatio 192 0
STPStoop 40 0
   7,269 3,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,000$126,700$700,700
2025$574,000$126,700$700,700
2025$574,000$126,700$700,700
2024$532,600$117,000$649,600
2024$532,600$117,000$649,600
2024$532,600$117,000$649,600
2024$532,600$117,000$649,600
2023$532,600$117,000$649,600
2023$532,600$117,000$649,600
2023$532,600$117,000$649,600
2023$532,600$117,000$649,600
2023$532,600$117,000$649,600
2022$409,800$97,500$507,300
2022$409,800$97,500$507,300
2022$409,800$97,500$507,300
2022$409,800$97,500$507,300
2021$409,800$97,500$507,300
2021$409,800$97,500$507,300
2021$409,800$97,500$507,300
2021$409,800$97,500$507,300
2020$333,800$86,900$420,700
2020$333,800$86,900$420,700
2020$333,800$86,900$420,700
2020$333,800$86,900$420,700
2019$333,800$86,900$420,700
2019$333,800$86,900$420,700
2019$333,800$86,900$420,700
2019$333,800$86,900$420,700
2019$317,600$74,100$391,700
2018$317,600$74,100$391,700
2018$317,600$74,100$391,700
2018$317,600$74,100$391,700
2017$317,600$74,100$391,700
2017$317,600$74,100$391,700
2017$317,600$74,100$391,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,000$126,700$700,700
2025$574,000$126,700$700,700
2025$574,000$126,700$700,700
2024$532,600$117,000$649,600
2024$532,600$117,000$649,600
2024$532,600$117,000$649,600
2024$532,600$117,000$649,600
2023$532,600$117,000$649,600
2023$532,600$117,000$649,600
2023$532,600$117,000$649,600
2023$532,600$117,000$649,600
2023$532,600$117,000$649,600
2022$409,800$97,500$507,300
2022$409,800$97,500$507,300
2022$409,800$97,500$507,300
2022$409,800$97,500$507,300
2021$409,800$97,500$507,300
2021$409,800$97,500$507,300
2021$409,800$97,500$507,300
2021$409,800$97,500$507,300
2020$333,800$86,900$420,700
2020$333,800$86,900$420,700
2020$333,800$86,900$420,700
2020$333,800$86,900$420,700
2019$333,800$86,900$420,700
2019$333,800$86,900$420,700
2019$333,800$86,900$420,700
2019$333,800$86,900$420,700
2019$317,600$74,100$391,700
2018$317,600$74,100$391,700
2018$317,600$74,100$391,700
2018$317,600$74,100$391,700
2017$317,600$74,100$391,700
2017$317,600$74,100$391,700
2017$317,600$74,100$391,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 1/ 5/ / Location : 14004 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps