14010 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14010 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ M 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
22918
Owner
STROTHER, FREDDIE ET UX
Total Market Value
$558,900
Appraisal
$558,900
PID
20596
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 1, LOT 8 25,562 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,900$126,000$558,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,900$126,000$558,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTROTHER, FREDDIE ET UX
Address14010 BELLE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1835
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5354/1
Sale Date09/15/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STROTHER, FREDDIE ET UX$315,00015354/10109/15/2016160005354
WOYCIK, BENJAMIN P ET AL$240,00016188/0 11/23/20106188
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$4,500,000601444/0 02/08/20061444
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0519667/0 08/10/20059667

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,848
Replacement Cost: $454,629
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1572
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,572 1,572
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,276 1,276
BSMBasement 1,572 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTSStone Patio 300 0
STPStoop 41 0
   5,161 2,848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,900$126,000$558,900
2025$432,900$126,000$558,900
2025$432,900$126,000$558,900
2024$451,500$116,300$567,800
2024$451,500$116,300$567,800
2024$451,500$116,300$567,800
2024$451,500$116,300$567,800
2023$451,500$116,300$567,800
2023$451,500$116,300$567,800
2023$451,500$116,300$567,800
2023$451,500$116,300$567,800
2023$451,500$116,300$567,800
2022$335,600$97,000$432,600
2022$335,600$97,000$432,600
2022$335,600$97,000$432,600
2022$335,600$97,000$432,600
2021$335,600$97,000$432,600
2021$335,600$97,000$432,600
2021$335,600$97,000$432,600
2021$335,600$97,000$432,600
2020$278,200$86,000$364,200
2020$278,200$86,000$364,200
2020$278,200$86,000$364,200
2020$278,200$86,000$364,200
2019$278,200$86,000$364,200
2019$278,200$86,000$364,200
2019$278,200$86,000$364,200
2019$278,200$86,000$364,200
2019$263,100$73,300$336,400
2018$263,100$73,300$336,400
2018$263,100$73,300$336,400
2018$263,100$73,300$336,400
2017$263,100$73,300$336,400
2017$263,100$73,300$336,400
2017$263,100$73,300$336,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,900$126,000$558,900
2025$432,900$126,000$558,900
2025$432,900$126,000$558,900
2024$451,500$116,300$567,800
2024$451,500$116,300$567,800
2024$451,500$116,300$567,800
2024$451,500$116,300$567,800
2023$451,500$116,300$567,800
2023$451,500$116,300$567,800
2023$451,500$116,300$567,800
2023$451,500$116,300$567,800
2023$451,500$116,300$567,800
2022$335,600$97,000$432,600
2022$335,600$97,000$432,600
2022$335,600$97,000$432,600
2022$335,600$97,000$432,600
2021$335,600$97,000$432,600
2021$335,600$97,000$432,600
2021$335,600$97,000$432,600
2021$335,600$97,000$432,600
2020$278,200$86,000$364,200
2020$278,200$86,000$364,200
2020$278,200$86,000$364,200
2020$278,200$86,000$364,200
2019$278,200$86,000$364,200
2019$278,200$86,000$364,200
2019$278,200$86,000$364,200
2019$278,200$86,000$364,200
2019$263,100$73,300$336,400
2018$263,100$73,300$336,400
2018$263,100$73,300$336,400
2018$263,100$73,300$336,400
2017$263,100$73,300$336,400
2017$263,100$73,300$336,400
2017$263,100$73,300$336,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 1/ 8/ / Location : 14010 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps