13306 DAISY MEADOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13306 DAISY MEADOW LN
Parcel ID
41/ M 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
22921
Owner
ANEES, MUHAMMAD ET AL
Total Market Value
$547,600
Appraisal
$547,600
PID
20599
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 1, LOT 12 26,294 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.60
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,400$126,200$547,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,400$126,200$547,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANEES, MUHAMMAD ET AL
Address13306 DAISY MEADOW LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1825
Sale Price$530,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4869/1
Sale Date08/05/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANEES, MUHAMMAD ET AL $530,00014869/10108/05/2022220004869
LOPEZ FERIA, ARMANDO ET UX$339,90013731/10107/05/2016160003731
ROCHA, VITOR M ET UX$308,99016370/0 10/01/20086370
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$4,500,000601444/0 02/08/20061444
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0519667/0 08/10/20059667

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,696
Replacement Cost: $452,020
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1257
Fin Basement Area618
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,407 1,407
FFLFirst Floor 1,257 1,257
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,257 0
DCKDeck 276 0
GARGarage 420 0
STPStoop 42 0
   4,691 2,696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,400$126,200$547,600
2025$421,400$126,200$547,600
2025$421,400$126,200$547,600
2024$403,900$116,500$520,400
2024$403,900$116,500$520,400
2024$403,900$116,500$520,400
2024$403,900$116,500$520,400
2023$403,900$116,500$520,400
2023$403,900$116,500$520,400
2023$403,900$116,500$520,400
2023$403,900$116,500$520,400
2023$403,900$116,500$520,400
2022$312,700$97,100$409,800
2022$312,700$97,100$409,800
2022$310,700$97,100$407,800
2022$310,700$97,100$407,800
2021$310,700$97,100$407,800
2021$310,700$97,100$407,800
2021$310,700$97,100$407,800
2021$310,700$97,100$407,800
2020$258,600$86,200$344,800
2020$258,600$86,200$344,800
2020$258,600$86,200$344,800
2020$251,000$86,200$337,200
2019$251,000$86,200$337,200
2019$251,000$86,200$337,200
2019$251,000$86,200$337,200
2019$251,000$86,200$337,200
2019$237,900$73,500$311,400
2018$237,900$73,500$311,400
2018$237,900$73,500$311,400
2018$237,900$73,500$311,400
2017$237,900$73,500$311,400
2017$237,900$73,500$311,400
2017$237,900$73,500$311,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,400$126,200$547,600
2025$421,400$126,200$547,600
2025$421,400$126,200$547,600
2024$403,900$116,500$520,400
2024$403,900$116,500$520,400
2024$403,900$116,500$520,400
2024$403,900$116,500$520,400
2023$403,900$116,500$520,400
2023$403,900$116,500$520,400
2023$403,900$116,500$520,400
2023$403,900$116,500$520,400
2023$403,900$116,500$520,400
2022$312,700$97,100$409,800
2022$312,700$97,100$409,800
2022$310,700$97,100$407,800
2022$310,700$97,100$407,800
2021$310,700$97,100$407,800
2021$310,700$97,100$407,800
2021$310,700$97,100$407,800
2021$310,700$97,100$407,800
2020$258,600$86,200$344,800
2020$258,600$86,200$344,800
2020$258,600$86,200$344,800
2020$251,000$86,200$337,200
2019$251,000$86,200$337,200
2019$251,000$86,200$337,200
2019$251,000$86,200$337,200
2019$251,000$86,200$337,200
2019$237,900$73,500$311,400
2018$237,900$73,500$311,400
2018$237,900$73,500$311,400
2018$237,900$73,500$311,400
2017$237,900$73,500$311,400
2017$237,900$73,500$311,400
2017$237,900$73,500$311,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 1/ 12/ / Location : 13306 DAISY MEADOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps