13312 DAISY MEADOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13312 DAISY MEADOW LN
Parcel ID
41/ M 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
22924
Owner
GONZALEZ SOTO, FLORINDO ET ALS
Total Market Value
$560,000
Appraisal
$560,000
PID
20602
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 1, LOT 15 25,706 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,900$126,100$560,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,900$126,100$560,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALEZ SOTO, FLORINDO ET ALS
Address13312 DAISY MEADOW LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1825
Sale Price$580,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2945/1
Sale Date07/18/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GONZALEZ SOTO, FLORINDO ET ALS $580,00012945/10107/18/2023230002945
JACKSON, MONA H$329,99015757/0 09/03/20085757
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$1,725,0001211171/0 09/08/200511171
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0519667/0 08/10/20059667

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,704
Replacement Cost: $460,519
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1336
Fin Basement Area886
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,368 1,368
FFLFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
BSMBasement 1,336 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   4,680 2,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,900$126,100$560,000
2025$433,900$126,100$560,000
2025$433,900$126,100$560,000
2024$424,900$116,400$541,300
2024$424,900$116,400$541,300
2024$424,900$116,400$541,300
2024$424,900$116,400$541,300
2023$424,900$116,400$541,300
2023$424,900$116,400$541,300
2023$424,900$116,400$541,300
2023$424,900$116,400$541,300
2023$424,900$116,400$541,300
2022$321,800$97,000$418,800
2022$321,800$97,000$418,800
2022$309,700$97,000$406,700
2022$309,700$97,000$406,700
2021$309,700$97,000$406,700
2021$309,700$97,000$406,700
2021$309,700$97,000$406,700
2021$309,700$97,000$406,700
2020$244,800$86,100$330,900
2020$244,800$86,100$330,900
2020$244,800$86,100$330,900
2020$244,800$86,100$330,900
2019$244,800$86,100$330,900
2019$244,800$86,100$330,900
2019$244,800$86,100$330,900
2019$244,800$86,100$330,900
2019$232,400$73,400$305,800
2018$232,400$73,400$305,800
2018$232,400$73,400$305,800
2018$232,400$73,400$305,800
2017$232,400$73,400$305,800
2017$232,400$73,400$305,800
2017$232,400$73,400$305,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,900$126,100$560,000
2025$433,900$126,100$560,000
2025$433,900$126,100$560,000
2024$424,900$116,400$541,300
2024$424,900$116,400$541,300
2024$424,900$116,400$541,300
2024$424,900$116,400$541,300
2023$424,900$116,400$541,300
2023$424,900$116,400$541,300
2023$424,900$116,400$541,300
2023$424,900$116,400$541,300
2023$424,900$116,400$541,300
2022$321,800$97,000$418,800
2022$321,800$97,000$418,800
2022$309,700$97,000$406,700
2022$309,700$97,000$406,700
2021$309,700$97,000$406,700
2021$309,700$97,000$406,700
2021$309,700$97,000$406,700
2021$309,700$97,000$406,700
2020$244,800$86,100$330,900
2020$244,800$86,100$330,900
2020$244,800$86,100$330,900
2020$244,800$86,100$330,900
2019$244,800$86,100$330,900
2019$244,800$86,100$330,900
2019$244,800$86,100$330,900
2019$244,800$86,100$330,900
2019$232,400$73,400$305,800
2018$232,400$73,400$305,800
2018$232,400$73,400$305,800
2018$232,400$73,400$305,800
2017$232,400$73,400$305,800
2017$232,400$73,400$305,800
2017$232,400$73,400$305,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 1/ 15/ / Location : 13312 DAISY MEADOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps