14026 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14026 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ M 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
22926
Owner
BERGER, MARIA
Total Market Value
$609,600
Appraisal
$609,600
PID
20604
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 1, LOT 17 28,368 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,000$126,600$609,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,000$126,600$609,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERGER, MARIA
Address14026 BELLE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1835
Sale Price$650,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1655/1
Sale Date04/16/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERGER, MARIA $650,00011655/10104/16/2025250001655
PENNELL, JAMES AARON ET UX$305,00013772/10107/14/2015150003772
COLSON, ANTHONY III ET AL$257,55215927/0 11/29/20115927
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$1,725,0001211171/0 09/08/200511171
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0519667/0 08/10/20059667

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,810
Replacement Cost: $479,432
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1442
Fin Basement Area1313
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,368 1,368
BSMBasement 1,442 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 222 0
PTOPatio 1,464 0
   6,378 2,810

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$7001
SPLPOOLINPDINGROUND 'D'648.00 UNITS$6,7001
PERPERGOLATYTYPICAL144.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,000$126,600$609,600
2025$483,000$126,600$609,600
2025$483,000$126,600$609,600
2024$454,700$116,900$571,600
2024$454,700$116,900$571,600
2024$454,700$116,900$571,600
2024$454,700$116,900$571,600
2023$454,700$116,900$571,600
2023$454,700$116,900$571,600
2023$454,700$116,900$571,600
2023$454,700$116,900$571,600
2023$454,700$116,900$571,600
2022$352,000$97,500$449,500
2022$352,000$97,500$449,500
2022$352,000$97,500$449,500
2022$352,000$97,500$449,500
2021$352,000$97,500$449,500
2021$352,000$97,500$449,500
2021$352,000$97,500$449,500
2021$352,000$97,500$449,500
2020$294,100$86,800$380,900
2020$294,100$86,800$380,900
2020$294,100$86,800$380,900
2020$294,100$86,800$380,900
2019$293,400$86,800$380,200
2019$293,400$86,800$380,200
2019$293,400$86,800$380,200
2019$293,400$86,800$380,200
2019$279,900$74,000$353,900
2018$279,900$74,000$353,900
2018$279,900$74,000$353,900
2018$279,900$74,000$353,900
2017$262,500$74,000$336,500
2017$262,500$74,000$336,500
2017$262,500$74,000$336,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,000$126,600$609,600
2025$483,000$126,600$609,600
2025$483,000$126,600$609,600
2024$454,700$116,900$571,600
2024$454,700$116,900$571,600
2024$454,700$116,900$571,600
2024$454,700$116,900$571,600
2023$454,700$116,900$571,600
2023$454,700$116,900$571,600
2023$454,700$116,900$571,600
2023$454,700$116,900$571,600
2023$454,700$116,900$571,600
2022$352,000$97,500$449,500
2022$352,000$97,500$449,500
2022$352,000$97,500$449,500
2022$352,000$97,500$449,500
2021$352,000$97,500$449,500
2021$352,000$97,500$449,500
2021$352,000$97,500$449,500
2021$352,000$97,500$449,500
2020$294,100$86,800$380,900
2020$294,100$86,800$380,900
2020$294,100$86,800$380,900
2020$294,100$86,800$380,900
2019$293,400$86,800$380,200
2019$293,400$86,800$380,200
2019$293,400$86,800$380,200
2019$293,400$86,800$380,200
2019$279,900$74,000$353,900
2018$279,900$74,000$353,900
2018$279,900$74,000$353,900
2018$279,900$74,000$353,900
2017$262,500$74,000$336,500
2017$262,500$74,000$336,500
2017$262,500$74,000$336,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 1/ 17/ / Location : 14026 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps