13313 DAISY MEADOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13313 DAISY MEADOW LN
Parcel ID
41/ M 1/ 18/ /
Acct#
22927
Owner
SAGNA, JOYCE SHERRY MILLS
Total Market Value
$664,400
Appraisal
$664,400
PID
20605
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 1, LOT 18 32,250 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,900$127,500$664,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,900$127,500$664,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAGNA, JOYCE SHERRY MILLS
Address13313 DAISY MEADOW LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1832
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2208/1
Sale Date03/28/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAGNA, JOYCE SHERRY MILLS $012208/10203/28/2022220002208
BLAIR, JOYCE MILLS $016692/10212/10/2019190006692
BLAIR, JOYCE MILLS ET AL$390,00015055/0 08/04/20085055
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$1,725,0001211171/0 09/08/200511171
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0519667/0 08/10/20059667

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,956
Replacement Cost: $570,071
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$535,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2138
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,138 2,138
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,818 1,818
BSMBasement 2,138 0
GARGarage 484 0
STPStoop 32 0
   6,610 3,956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,900$127,500$664,400
2025$536,900$127,500$664,400
2025$536,900$127,500$664,400
2024$544,300$117,700$662,000
2024$544,300$117,700$662,000
2024$530,100$117,700$647,800
2024$530,100$117,700$647,800
2023$530,100$117,700$647,800
2023$530,100$117,700$647,800
2023$530,100$117,700$647,800
2023$530,100$117,700$647,800
2023$530,100$117,700$647,800
2022$393,400$98,100$491,500
2022$393,400$98,100$491,500
2022$393,400$98,100$491,500
2022$393,400$98,100$491,500
2021$393,400$98,100$491,500
2021$393,400$98,100$491,500
2021$393,400$98,100$491,500
2021$393,400$98,100$491,500
2020$327,500$87,900$415,400
2020$327,500$87,900$415,400
2020$327,500$87,900$415,400
2020$327,500$87,900$415,400
2019$327,500$87,900$415,400
2019$327,500$87,900$415,400
2019$327,500$87,900$415,400
2019$327,500$87,900$415,400
2019$309,700$74,900$384,600
2018$309,700$74,900$384,600
2018$309,700$74,900$384,600
2018$309,700$74,900$384,600
2017$309,700$74,900$384,600
2017$309,700$74,900$384,600
2017$309,700$74,900$384,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,900$127,500$664,400
2025$536,900$127,500$664,400
2025$536,900$127,500$664,400
2024$544,300$117,700$662,000
2024$544,300$117,700$662,000
2024$530,100$117,700$647,800
2024$530,100$117,700$647,800
2023$530,100$117,700$647,800
2023$530,100$117,700$647,800
2023$530,100$117,700$647,800
2023$530,100$117,700$647,800
2023$530,100$117,700$647,800
2022$393,400$98,100$491,500
2022$393,400$98,100$491,500
2022$393,400$98,100$491,500
2022$393,400$98,100$491,500
2021$393,400$98,100$491,500
2021$393,400$98,100$491,500
2021$393,400$98,100$491,500
2021$393,400$98,100$491,500
2020$327,500$87,900$415,400
2020$327,500$87,900$415,400
2020$327,500$87,900$415,400
2020$327,500$87,900$415,400
2019$327,500$87,900$415,400
2019$327,500$87,900$415,400
2019$327,500$87,900$415,400
2019$327,500$87,900$415,400
2019$309,700$74,900$384,600
2018$309,700$74,900$384,600
2018$309,700$74,900$384,600
2018$309,700$74,900$384,600
2017$309,700$74,900$384,600
2017$309,700$74,900$384,600
2017$309,700$74,900$384,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 1/ 18/ / Location : 13313 DAISY MEADOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps