13311 DAISY MEADOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13311 DAISY MEADOW LN
Parcel ID
41/ M 1/ 19/ /
Acct#
22928
Owner
HERCULES, JOSE CARLOS ET UX
Total Market Value
$655,900
Appraisal
$655,900
PID
20606
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 1, LOT 19 28,811 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,200$126,700$655,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,200$126,700$655,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERCULES, JOSE CARLOS ET UX
Address13311 DAISY MEADOW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$458,038
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3996/0
Sale Date05/02/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERCULES, JOSE CARLOS ET UX$458,03813996/0 05/02/20073996
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$1,725,0002511171/0 09/08/200511171
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0519667/0 08/10/20059667

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,476
Replacement Cost: $567,411
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$527,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1798
Fin Basement Area1731
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,798 1,798
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,678 1,678
BSMBasement 1,798 0
DCKDeck 227 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 354 0
PTCConcrete Patio 178 0
PTOPatio 465 0
   6,982 3,476

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,200$126,700$655,900
2025$529,200$126,700$655,900
2025$529,200$126,700$655,900
2024$517,800$117,000$634,800
2024$517,800$117,000$634,800
2024$517,800$117,000$634,800
2024$517,800$117,000$634,800
2023$517,800$117,000$634,800
2023$517,800$117,000$634,800
2023$517,800$117,000$634,800
2023$517,800$117,000$634,800
2023$517,800$117,000$634,800
2022$400,800$97,500$498,300
2022$400,800$97,500$498,300
2022$400,800$97,500$498,300
2022$400,800$97,500$498,300
2021$400,800$97,500$498,300
2021$400,800$97,500$498,300
2021$400,800$97,500$498,300
2021$400,800$97,500$498,300
2020$327,100$86,900$414,000
2020$327,100$86,900$414,000
2020$327,100$86,900$414,000
2020$327,100$86,900$414,000
2019$327,100$86,900$414,000
2019$327,100$86,900$414,000
2019$327,100$86,900$414,000
2019$327,100$86,900$414,000
2019$310,400$74,100$384,500
2018$310,400$74,100$384,500
2018$310,400$74,100$384,500
2018$310,400$74,100$384,500
2017$302,500$74,100$376,600
2017$302,500$74,100$376,600
2017$302,500$74,100$376,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,200$126,700$655,900
2025$529,200$126,700$655,900
2025$529,200$126,700$655,900
2024$517,800$117,000$634,800
2024$517,800$117,000$634,800
2024$517,800$117,000$634,800
2024$517,800$117,000$634,800
2023$517,800$117,000$634,800
2023$517,800$117,000$634,800
2023$517,800$117,000$634,800
2023$517,800$117,000$634,800
2023$517,800$117,000$634,800
2022$400,800$97,500$498,300
2022$400,800$97,500$498,300
2022$400,800$97,500$498,300
2022$400,800$97,500$498,300
2021$400,800$97,500$498,300
2021$400,800$97,500$498,300
2021$400,800$97,500$498,300
2021$400,800$97,500$498,300
2020$327,100$86,900$414,000
2020$327,100$86,900$414,000
2020$327,100$86,900$414,000
2020$327,100$86,900$414,000
2019$327,100$86,900$414,000
2019$327,100$86,900$414,000
2019$327,100$86,900$414,000
2019$327,100$86,900$414,000
2019$310,400$74,100$384,500
2018$310,400$74,100$384,500
2018$310,400$74,100$384,500
2018$310,400$74,100$384,500
2017$302,500$74,100$376,600
2017$302,500$74,100$376,600
2017$302,500$74,100$376,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 1/ 19/ / Location : 13311 DAISY MEADOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps