13309 DAISY MEADOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13309 DAISY MEADOW LN
Parcel ID
41/ M 1/ 20/ /
Acct#
22929
Owner
SOULEYMANE M MOUSSA, NASSIROU ET AL
Total Market Value
$638,900
Appraisal
$638,900
PID
20607
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 1, LOT 20 31,539 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,600$127,300$638,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,600$127,300$638,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOULEYMANE M MOUSSA, NASSIROU ET AL
Address13309 DAISY MEADOW LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1832
Sale Price$660,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6362/1
Sale Date11/15/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOULEYMANE M MOUSSA, NASSIROU ET AL $660,00016362/10111/15/2022220006362
COX, DESIREE ET VIR $010925/10102/23/2018180000925
COX, DESIREE M TEE$012138/0 04/28/20102138
BOSSIE, DESIREE M TEE$01333/0 01/21/2009333
BOSSIE, DESIREE M$016452/0 10/06/20086452
BOSSIE, DESIREE M TEE$018413/0 10/11/20078413
COLON, LILLY R$460,00013842/0 04/30/20073842
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$4,500,000601444/0 02/08/20061444
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0519667/0 08/10/20059667

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,008
Replacement Cost: $524,794
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$488,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1640
Fin Basement Area1540
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,640 1,640
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,368 1,368
BSMBasement 1,640 0
DCKDeck 406 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   5,694 3,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'665.00 UNITS$15,4001
PSTSTONE AROUND POOL001100.00 UNITS$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,600$127,300$638,900
2025$511,600$127,300$638,900
2025$511,600$127,300$638,900
2024$503,800$117,500$621,300
2024$503,800$117,500$621,300
2024$503,800$117,500$621,300
2024$503,800$117,500$621,300
2023$503,800$117,500$621,300
2023$503,800$117,500$621,300
2023$503,800$117,500$621,300
2023$503,800$117,500$621,300
2023$503,800$117,500$621,300
2022$388,200$98,000$486,200
2022$388,200$98,000$486,200
2022$378,600$98,000$476,600
2022$378,600$98,000$476,600
2021$378,600$98,000$476,600
2021$378,600$98,000$476,600
2021$378,600$98,000$476,600
2021$378,600$98,000$476,600
2020$315,600$87,600$403,200
2020$315,600$87,600$403,200
2020$315,600$87,600$403,200
2020$315,600$87,600$403,200
2019$315,600$87,600$403,200
2019$315,600$87,600$403,200
2019$315,600$87,600$403,200
2019$315,600$87,600$403,200
2019$301,200$74,700$375,900
2018$301,200$74,700$375,900
2018$301,200$74,700$375,900
2018$301,200$74,700$375,900
2017$301,200$74,700$375,900
2017$301,200$74,700$375,900
2017$301,200$74,700$375,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,600$127,300$638,900
2025$511,600$127,300$638,900
2025$511,600$127,300$638,900
2024$503,800$117,500$621,300
2024$503,800$117,500$621,300
2024$503,800$117,500$621,300
2024$503,800$117,500$621,300
2023$503,800$117,500$621,300
2023$503,800$117,500$621,300
2023$503,800$117,500$621,300
2023$503,800$117,500$621,300
2023$503,800$117,500$621,300
2022$388,200$98,000$486,200
2022$388,200$98,000$486,200
2022$378,600$98,000$476,600
2022$378,600$98,000$476,600
2021$378,600$98,000$476,600
2021$378,600$98,000$476,600
2021$378,600$98,000$476,600
2021$378,600$98,000$476,600
2020$315,600$87,600$403,200
2020$315,600$87,600$403,200
2020$315,600$87,600$403,200
2020$315,600$87,600$403,200
2019$315,600$87,600$403,200
2019$315,600$87,600$403,200
2019$315,600$87,600$403,200
2019$315,600$87,600$403,200
2019$301,200$74,700$375,900
2018$301,200$74,700$375,900
2018$301,200$74,700$375,900
2018$301,200$74,700$375,900
2017$301,200$74,700$375,900
2017$301,200$74,700$375,900
2017$301,200$74,700$375,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 1/ 20/ / Location : 13309 DAISY MEADOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps