14003 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14003 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ M 1/ 24/ /
Acct#
22933
Owner
BUSH, LINNETTE L
Total Market Value
$586,800
Appraisal
$586,800
PID
20611
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 1, LOT 24 27,294 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,500$126,300$586,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,500$126,300$586,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSH, LINNETTE L
Address14003 BELLE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1830
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3206/1
Sale Date06/14/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUSH, LINNETTE L$350,00013206/10106/14/2017170003206
MIZE, THOMAS E ET UX$279,85512592/0 05/26/20112592
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$4,500,000601444/0 02/08/20061444
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0519667/0 08/10/20059667

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,632
Replacement Cost: $483,641
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1572
Fin Basement Area1493
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,572 1,572
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,060 1,060
BSMBasement 1,572 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 236 0
PTSStone Patio 888 0
   5,728 2,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,500$126,300$586,800
2025$460,500$126,300$586,800
2025$460,500$126,300$586,800
2024$469,200$116,700$585,900
2024$469,200$116,700$585,900
2024$469,200$116,700$585,900
2024$469,200$116,700$585,900
2023$469,200$116,700$585,900
2023$469,200$116,700$585,900
2023$469,200$116,700$585,900
2023$469,200$116,700$585,900
2023$469,200$116,700$585,900
2022$364,300$97,300$461,600
2022$364,300$97,300$461,600
2022$364,300$97,300$461,600
2022$364,300$97,300$461,600
2021$364,300$97,300$461,600
2021$364,300$97,300$461,600
2021$364,300$97,300$461,600
2021$364,300$97,300$461,600
2020$283,200$86,400$369,600
2020$283,200$86,400$369,600
2020$283,200$86,400$369,600
2020$283,200$86,400$369,600
2019$283,200$86,400$369,600
2019$283,200$86,400$369,600
2019$283,200$86,400$369,600
2019$283,200$86,400$369,600
2019$283,200$73,700$356,900
2018$269,900$73,700$343,600
2018$269,900$73,700$343,600
2018$269,900$73,700$343,600
2017$269,900$73,700$343,600
2017$267,400$73,700$341,100
2017$267,400$73,700$341,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,500$126,300$586,800
2025$460,500$126,300$586,800
2025$460,500$126,300$586,800
2024$469,200$116,700$585,900
2024$469,200$116,700$585,900
2024$469,200$116,700$585,900
2024$469,200$116,700$585,900
2023$469,200$116,700$585,900
2023$469,200$116,700$585,900
2023$469,200$116,700$585,900
2023$469,200$116,700$585,900
2023$469,200$116,700$585,900
2022$364,300$97,300$461,600
2022$364,300$97,300$461,600
2022$364,300$97,300$461,600
2022$364,300$97,300$461,600
2021$364,300$97,300$461,600
2021$364,300$97,300$461,600
2021$364,300$97,300$461,600
2021$364,300$97,300$461,600
2020$283,200$86,400$369,600
2020$283,200$86,400$369,600
2020$283,200$86,400$369,600
2020$283,200$86,400$369,600
2019$283,200$86,400$369,600
2019$283,200$86,400$369,600
2019$283,200$86,400$369,600
2019$283,200$86,400$369,600
2019$283,200$73,700$356,900
2018$269,900$73,700$343,600
2018$269,900$73,700$343,600
2018$269,900$73,700$343,600
2017$269,900$73,700$343,600
2017$267,400$73,700$341,100
2017$267,400$73,700$341,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 1/ 24/ / Location : 14003 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps