14005 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14005 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ M 1/ 25/ /
Acct#
22934
Owner
SANFORD, GWENDELYN
Total Market Value
$581,300
Appraisal
$581,300
PID
20612
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 1, LOT 25 25,838 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,200$126,100$581,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,200$126,100$581,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANFORD, GWENDELYN
Address14005 BELLE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1830
Sale Price$334,429
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2906/0
Sale Date06/15/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANFORD, GWENDELYN$334,42912906/0 06/15/20112906
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$4,500,000601444/0 02/08/20061444
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0519667/0 08/10/20059667

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,818
Replacement Cost: $478,083
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1450
Fin Basement Area725
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,368 1,368
BSMBasement 1,450 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 368 0
PTBBrick Patio 144 0
TDKTrex Deck 120 0
   5,300 2,818

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,200$126,100$581,300
2025$455,200$126,100$581,300
2025$455,200$126,100$581,300
2024$449,700$116,400$566,100
2024$449,700$116,400$566,100
2024$449,700$116,400$566,100
2024$449,700$116,400$566,100
2023$449,700$116,400$566,100
2023$446,000$116,400$562,400
2023$446,000$116,400$562,400
2023$446,000$116,400$562,400
2023$446,000$116,400$562,400
2022$337,200$97,000$434,200
2022$337,200$97,000$434,200
2022$321,800$97,000$418,800
2022$321,800$97,000$418,800
2021$321,800$97,000$418,800
2021$321,800$97,000$418,800
2021$321,800$97,000$418,800
2021$321,800$97,000$418,800
2020$266,100$86,100$352,200
2020$266,100$86,100$352,200
2020$266,100$86,100$352,200
2020$266,100$86,100$352,200
2019$266,100$86,100$352,200
2019$266,100$86,100$352,200
2019$266,100$86,100$352,200
2019$266,100$86,100$352,200
2019$252,600$73,400$326,000
2018$252,600$73,400$326,000
2018$252,600$73,400$326,000
2018$252,600$73,400$326,000
2017$252,600$73,400$326,000
2017$252,600$73,400$326,000
2017$252,600$73,400$326,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,200$126,100$581,300
2025$455,200$126,100$581,300
2025$455,200$126,100$581,300
2024$449,700$116,400$566,100
2024$449,700$116,400$566,100
2024$449,700$116,400$566,100
2024$449,700$116,400$566,100
2023$449,700$116,400$566,100
2023$446,000$116,400$562,400
2023$446,000$116,400$562,400
2023$446,000$116,400$562,400
2023$446,000$116,400$562,400
2022$337,200$97,000$434,200
2022$337,200$97,000$434,200
2022$321,800$97,000$418,800
2022$321,800$97,000$418,800
2021$321,800$97,000$418,800
2021$321,800$97,000$418,800
2021$321,800$97,000$418,800
2021$321,800$97,000$418,800
2020$266,100$86,100$352,200
2020$266,100$86,100$352,200
2020$266,100$86,100$352,200
2020$266,100$86,100$352,200
2019$266,100$86,100$352,200
2019$266,100$86,100$352,200
2019$266,100$86,100$352,200
2019$266,100$86,100$352,200
2019$252,600$73,400$326,000
2018$252,600$73,400$326,000
2018$252,600$73,400$326,000
2018$252,600$73,400$326,000
2017$252,600$73,400$326,000
2017$252,600$73,400$326,000
2017$252,600$73,400$326,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 1/ 25/ / Location : 14005 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps