314 E FAIRVIEW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
314 E FAIRVIEW RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 58/ /
Acct#
2179
Owner
FANT, TIMOTHY S ET UX
Total Market Value
$328,900
Appraisal
$328,900
PID
2062
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK LOT 58
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$85,500$328,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$85,500$328,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFANT, TIMOTHY S ET UX
Address314 E FAIRVIEW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2314
Sale Price$92,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 450/200
Sale Date02/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FANT, TIMOTHY S ET UX$92,5000450/200 02/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,998
Replacement Cost: $352,200
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area928
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
FHSFinished Half Story 844 422
BSMBasement 928 0
OPROpen Porch 91 0
PTOPatio 396 0
   3,835 1,998

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$6,8001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$85,500$328,900
2025$243,400$85,500$328,900
2025$243,400$85,500$328,900
2024$235,400$64,700$300,100
2024$235,400$64,700$300,100
2024$235,400$64,700$300,100
2024$235,400$64,700$300,100
2023$235,400$64,700$300,100
2023$235,400$64,700$300,100
2023$235,400$64,700$300,100
2023$235,400$64,700$300,100
2023$235,400$64,700$300,100
2022$173,300$64,700$238,000
2022$173,300$64,700$238,000
2022$173,300$64,700$238,000
2022$173,300$64,700$238,000
2021$173,300$64,700$238,000
2021$173,300$64,700$238,000
2021$173,300$64,700$238,000
2021$173,300$64,700$238,000
2020$152,600$43,800$196,400
2020$152,600$43,800$196,400
2020$152,600$43,800$196,400
2020$152,600$43,800$196,400
2019$152,600$43,800$196,400
2019$152,600$43,800$196,400
2019$152,600$43,800$196,400
2019$152,600$43,800$196,400
2019$142,300$43,800$186,100
2018$142,300$43,800$186,100
2018$142,300$43,800$186,100
2018$142,300$43,800$186,100
2017$142,300$43,800$186,100
2017$142,300$43,800$186,100
2017$142,300$43,800$186,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$85,500$328,900
2025$243,400$85,500$328,900
2025$243,400$85,500$328,900
2024$235,400$64,700$300,100
2024$235,400$64,700$300,100
2024$235,400$64,700$300,100
2024$235,400$64,700$300,100
2023$235,400$64,700$300,100
2023$235,400$64,700$300,100
2023$235,400$64,700$300,100
2023$235,400$64,700$300,100
2023$235,400$64,700$300,100
2022$173,300$64,700$238,000
2022$173,300$64,700$238,000
2022$173,300$64,700$238,000
2022$173,300$64,700$238,000
2021$173,300$64,700$238,000
2021$173,300$64,700$238,000
2021$173,300$64,700$238,000
2021$173,300$64,700$238,000
2020$152,600$43,800$196,400
2020$152,600$43,800$196,400
2020$152,600$43,800$196,400
2020$152,600$43,800$196,400
2019$152,600$43,800$196,400
2019$152,600$43,800$196,400
2019$152,600$43,800$196,400
2019$152,600$43,800$196,400
2019$142,300$43,800$186,100
2018$142,300$43,800$186,100
2018$142,300$43,800$186,100
2018$142,300$43,800$186,100
2017$142,300$43,800$186,100
2017$142,300$43,800$186,100
2017$142,300$43,800$186,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 58/ / Location : 314 E FAIRVIEW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps