14021 BELLE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14021 BELLE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ M 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
22942
Owner
MULTARI, ROBIN A
Total Market Value
$680,600
Appraisal
$680,600
PID
20620
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 1, LOT 33 31,669 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,300$127,300$680,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,300$127,300$680,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULTARI, ROBIN A
Address14021 BELLE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1830
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4597/1
Sale Date05/14/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MULTARI, ROBIN A $014597/10205/14/2021210004597
MULTARI, ROBIN A ET VIR$290,00015152/0 11/17/20115152
WHEELER, TODD A ET UX$013795/0 06/06/20083795
WHEELER, TODD A ET AL$555,30812947/0 04/02/20072947
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$4,500,000601444/0 02/08/20061444
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0519667/0 08/10/20059667

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 4,170
Replacement Cost: $627,650
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$552,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2324
Fin Basement Area2000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,324 2,324
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,846 1,846
BSMBasement 2,324 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 484 0
   7,218 4,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,300$127,300$680,600
2025$553,300$127,300$680,600
2025$553,300$127,300$680,600
2024$549,700$117,500$667,200
2024$549,700$117,500$667,200
2024$549,700$117,500$667,200
2024$549,700$117,500$667,200
2023$549,700$117,500$667,200
2023$549,700$117,500$667,200
2023$549,700$117,500$667,200
2023$549,700$117,500$667,200
2023$549,700$117,500$667,200
2022$420,800$98,000$518,800
2022$420,800$98,000$518,800
2022$418,100$98,000$516,100
2022$418,100$98,000$516,100
2021$418,100$98,000$516,100
2021$418,100$98,000$516,100
2021$418,100$98,000$516,100
2021$418,100$98,000$516,100
2020$346,500$87,600$434,100
2020$346,500$87,600$434,100
2020$340,200$87,600$427,800
2020$340,200$87,600$427,800
2019$340,200$87,600$427,800
2019$340,200$87,600$427,800
2019$340,200$87,600$427,800
2019$340,200$87,600$427,800
2019$323,600$74,700$398,300
2018$323,600$74,700$398,300
2018$323,600$74,700$398,300
2018$323,600$74,700$398,300
2017$323,600$74,700$398,300
2017$323,600$74,700$398,300
2017$323,600$74,700$398,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,300$127,300$680,600
2025$553,300$127,300$680,600
2025$553,300$127,300$680,600
2024$549,700$117,500$667,200
2024$549,700$117,500$667,200
2024$549,700$117,500$667,200
2024$549,700$117,500$667,200
2023$549,700$117,500$667,200
2023$549,700$117,500$667,200
2023$549,700$117,500$667,200
2023$549,700$117,500$667,200
2023$549,700$117,500$667,200
2022$420,800$98,000$518,800
2022$420,800$98,000$518,800
2022$418,100$98,000$516,100
2022$418,100$98,000$516,100
2021$418,100$98,000$516,100
2021$418,100$98,000$516,100
2021$418,100$98,000$516,100
2021$418,100$98,000$516,100
2020$346,500$87,600$434,100
2020$346,500$87,600$434,100
2020$340,200$87,600$427,800
2020$340,200$87,600$427,800
2019$340,200$87,600$427,800
2019$340,200$87,600$427,800
2019$340,200$87,600$427,800
2019$340,200$87,600$427,800
2019$323,600$74,700$398,300
2018$323,600$74,700$398,300
2018$323,600$74,700$398,300
2018$323,600$74,700$398,300
2017$323,600$74,700$398,300
2017$323,600$74,700$398,300
2017$323,600$74,700$398,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 1/ 33/ / Location : 14021 BELLE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps