13101 BELLE GROVE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13101 BELLE GROVE CT
Parcel ID
41/ M 1/ 34/ /
Acct#
22943
Owner
MILLER, BRANDON C ET UX
Total Market Value
$532,400
Appraisal
$532,400
PID
20621
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 1, LOT 34 36,113 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,100$128,300$532,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,100$128,300$532,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, BRANDON C ET UX
Address13101 BELLE GROVE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1829
Sale Price$257,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5689/0
Sale Date09/24/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, BRANDON C ET UX$257,50015689/0 09/24/20095689
ZICHICHI, DAVID N ET UX$389,9901277/0 01/11/2007277
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$1,725,0002511171/0 09/08/200511171
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0519667/0 08/10/20059667

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,684
Replacement Cost: $433,449
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1336
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,348 1,348
FFLFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
BSMBasement 1,336 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 32 0
   4,772 2,684

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,100$128,300$532,400
2025$404,100$128,300$532,400
2025$404,100$128,300$532,400
2024$397,900$118,400$516,300
2024$397,900$118,400$516,300
2024$397,900$118,400$516,300
2024$397,900$118,400$516,300
2023$397,900$118,400$516,300
2023$397,900$118,400$516,300
2023$397,900$118,400$516,300
2023$397,900$118,400$516,300
2023$397,900$118,400$516,300
2022$295,400$98,700$394,100
2022$295,400$98,700$394,100
2022$294,800$98,700$393,500
2022$294,800$98,700$393,500
2021$294,800$98,700$393,500
2021$294,800$98,700$393,500
2021$294,800$98,700$393,500
2021$294,800$98,700$393,500
2020$233,200$89,300$322,500
2020$233,200$89,300$322,500
2020$233,200$89,300$322,500
2020$233,200$89,300$322,500
2019$233,200$89,300$322,500
2019$233,200$89,300$322,500
2019$233,200$89,300$322,500
2019$233,200$89,300$322,500
2019$220,600$76,000$296,600
2018$220,600$76,000$296,600
2018$220,600$76,000$296,600
2018$220,600$76,000$296,600
2017$220,600$76,000$296,600
2017$220,600$76,000$296,600
2017$220,600$76,000$296,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,100$128,300$532,400
2025$404,100$128,300$532,400
2025$404,100$128,300$532,400
2024$397,900$118,400$516,300
2024$397,900$118,400$516,300
2024$397,900$118,400$516,300
2024$397,900$118,400$516,300
2023$397,900$118,400$516,300
2023$397,900$118,400$516,300
2023$397,900$118,400$516,300
2023$397,900$118,400$516,300
2023$397,900$118,400$516,300
2022$295,400$98,700$394,100
2022$295,400$98,700$394,100
2022$294,800$98,700$393,500
2022$294,800$98,700$393,500
2021$294,800$98,700$393,500
2021$294,800$98,700$393,500
2021$294,800$98,700$393,500
2021$294,800$98,700$393,500
2020$233,200$89,300$322,500
2020$233,200$89,300$322,500
2020$233,200$89,300$322,500
2020$233,200$89,300$322,500
2019$233,200$89,300$322,500
2019$233,200$89,300$322,500
2019$233,200$89,300$322,500
2019$233,200$89,300$322,500
2019$220,600$76,000$296,600
2018$220,600$76,000$296,600
2018$220,600$76,000$296,600
2018$220,600$76,000$296,600
2017$220,600$76,000$296,600
2017$220,600$76,000$296,600
2017$220,600$76,000$296,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 1/ 34/ / Location : 13101 BELLE GROVE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps