13105 BELLE GROVE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13105 BELLE GROVE CT
Parcel ID
41/ M 1/ 36/ /
Acct#
22945
Owner
CRUZ-LEMUS, JOSE J ET AL
Total Market Value
$577,500
Appraisal
$577,500
PID
20623
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 1, LOT 36 29,362 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,700$126,800$577,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,700$126,800$577,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUZ-LEMUS, JOSE J ET AL
Address13105 BELLE GROVE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1829
Sale Price$277,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7257/1
Sale Date12/22/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRUZ-LEMUS, JOSE J ET AL$277,00017257/10112/22/2015150007257
FRANCONIA REAL STATE SERVICES INC$307,50015561/10109/29/2015150005561
BRAUSEN, JOSEPH PETER IV ET UX$244,00014547/0 08/31/20104547
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$1,725,0001211171/0 09/08/200511171
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0519667/0 08/10/20059667

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,664
Replacement Cost: $472,599
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1257
Fin Basement Area1032
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,407 1,407
FFLFirst Floor 1,257 1,257
BSMBasement 1,257 0
DCKDeck 400 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 39 0
PTOPatio 956 0
   5,736 2,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,700$126,800$577,500
2025$411,800$126,800$538,600
2025$411,800$126,800$538,600
2024$405,400$117,100$522,500
2024$405,400$117,100$522,500
2024$405,400$117,100$522,500
2024$405,400$117,100$522,500
2023$405,400$117,100$522,500
2023$405,400$117,100$522,500
2023$405,400$117,100$522,500
2023$405,400$117,100$522,500
2023$405,400$117,100$522,500
2022$301,000$97,600$398,600
2022$301,000$97,600$398,600
2022$301,000$97,600$398,600
2022$301,000$97,600$398,600
2021$301,000$97,600$398,600
2021$301,000$97,600$398,600
2021$301,000$97,600$398,600
2021$301,000$97,600$398,600
2020$238,200$87,000$325,200
2020$238,200$87,000$325,200
2020$238,200$87,000$325,200
2020$238,200$87,000$325,200
2019$238,200$87,000$325,200
2019$238,200$87,000$325,200
2019$238,200$87,000$325,200
2019$238,200$87,000$325,200
2019$225,300$74,200$299,500
2018$225,300$74,200$299,500
2018$225,300$74,200$299,500
2018$225,300$74,200$299,500
2017$225,300$74,200$299,500
2017$222,800$74,200$297,000
2017$222,800$74,200$297,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,700$126,800$577,500
2025$411,800$126,800$538,600
2025$411,800$126,800$538,600
2024$405,400$117,100$522,500
2024$405,400$117,100$522,500
2024$405,400$117,100$522,500
2024$405,400$117,100$522,500
2023$405,400$117,100$522,500
2023$405,400$117,100$522,500
2023$405,400$117,100$522,500
2023$405,400$117,100$522,500
2023$405,400$117,100$522,500
2022$301,000$97,600$398,600
2022$301,000$97,600$398,600
2022$301,000$97,600$398,600
2022$301,000$97,600$398,600
2021$301,000$97,600$398,600
2021$301,000$97,600$398,600
2021$301,000$97,600$398,600
2021$301,000$97,600$398,600
2020$238,200$87,000$325,200
2020$238,200$87,000$325,200
2020$238,200$87,000$325,200
2020$238,200$87,000$325,200
2019$238,200$87,000$325,200
2019$238,200$87,000$325,200
2019$238,200$87,000$325,200
2019$238,200$87,000$325,200
2019$225,300$74,200$299,500
2018$225,300$74,200$299,500
2018$225,300$74,200$299,500
2018$225,300$74,200$299,500
2017$225,300$74,200$299,500
2017$222,800$74,200$297,000
2017$222,800$74,200$297,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 1/ 36/ / Location : 13105 BELLE GROVE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps