13107 BELLE GROVE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13107 BELLE GROVE CT
Parcel ID
41/ M 1/ 37/ /
Acct#
22946
Owner
MCGRAW, SHARON K ET AL
Total Market Value
$646,500
Appraisal
$646,500
PID
20624
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 1, LOT 37 25,229 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,600$125,900$646,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,600$125,900$646,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGRAW, SHARON K ET AL
Address13107 BELLE GROVE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1829
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7417/0
Sale Date11/12/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCGRAW, SHARON K ET AL$017417/0 11/12/20137417
MCGRAW, SHARON K$489,99012168/0 03/12/20072168
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$1,725,0002511171/0 09/08/200511171
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0519667/0 08/10/20059667

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,952
Replacement Cost: $558,665
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$519,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2122
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,122 2,122
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,830 1,830
BSMBasement 2,122 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 660 0
STPStoop 40 0
   6,974 3,952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,600$125,900$646,500
2025$520,600$125,900$646,500
2025$520,600$125,900$646,500
2024$509,700$116,200$625,900
2024$509,700$116,200$625,900
2024$509,700$116,200$625,900
2024$509,700$116,200$625,900
2023$509,700$116,200$625,900
2023$509,700$116,200$625,900
2023$509,700$116,200$625,900
2023$509,700$116,200$625,900
2023$509,700$116,200$625,900
2022$379,700$96,900$476,600
2022$379,700$96,900$476,600
2022$379,700$96,900$476,600
2022$379,700$96,900$476,600
2021$379,700$96,900$476,600
2021$379,700$96,900$476,600
2021$379,700$96,900$476,600
2021$379,700$96,900$476,600
2020$314,200$85,800$400,000
2020$314,200$85,800$400,000
2020$314,200$85,800$400,000
2020$314,200$85,800$400,000
2019$314,200$85,800$400,000
2019$314,200$85,800$400,000
2019$314,200$85,800$400,000
2019$314,200$85,800$400,000
2019$297,300$73,200$370,500
2018$297,300$73,200$370,500
2018$297,300$73,200$370,500
2018$297,300$73,200$370,500
2017$297,300$73,200$370,500
2017$297,300$73,200$370,500
2017$297,300$73,200$370,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,600$125,900$646,500
2025$520,600$125,900$646,500
2025$520,600$125,900$646,500
2024$509,700$116,200$625,900
2024$509,700$116,200$625,900
2024$509,700$116,200$625,900
2024$509,700$116,200$625,900
2023$509,700$116,200$625,900
2023$509,700$116,200$625,900
2023$509,700$116,200$625,900
2023$509,700$116,200$625,900
2023$509,700$116,200$625,900
2022$379,700$96,900$476,600
2022$379,700$96,900$476,600
2022$379,700$96,900$476,600
2022$379,700$96,900$476,600
2021$379,700$96,900$476,600
2021$379,700$96,900$476,600
2021$379,700$96,900$476,600
2021$379,700$96,900$476,600
2020$314,200$85,800$400,000
2020$314,200$85,800$400,000
2020$314,200$85,800$400,000
2020$314,200$85,800$400,000
2019$314,200$85,800$400,000
2019$314,200$85,800$400,000
2019$314,200$85,800$400,000
2019$314,200$85,800$400,000
2019$297,300$73,200$370,500
2018$297,300$73,200$370,500
2018$297,300$73,200$370,500
2018$297,300$73,200$370,500
2017$297,300$73,200$370,500
2017$297,300$73,200$370,500
2017$297,300$73,200$370,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 1/ 37/ / Location : 13107 BELLE GROVE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps