13109 BELLE GROVE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13109 BELLE GROVE CT
Parcel ID
41/ M 1/ 38/ /
Acct#
22947
Owner
RANGEL, GERARO
Total Market Value
$653,700
Appraisal
$653,700
PID
20625
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 1, LOT 38 33,067 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,100$127,600$653,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,100$127,600$653,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRANGEL, GERARO
Address13109 BELLE GROVE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1829
Sale Price$679,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2495/1
Sale Date06/13/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RANGEL, GERARO$679,00012495/10106/13/2024240002495
STEVENSON, ALLEN MICHAEL ET AL $635,00014074/10110/03/2023230004074
MOON, KEONG D ET UX$360,00012797/0 04/24/20082797
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$437,44519865/0 12/13/20079865
DUAH, EMMANUEL ET UX$560,000111971/0 11/07/200611971
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$1,725,0002511171/0 09/08/200511171
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0519667/0 08/10/20059667

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 4,028
Replacement Cost: $564,671
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2210
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,210 2,210
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,818 1,818
BSMBasement 2,210 0
GARGarage 484 0
STPStoop 32 0
TDKTrex Deck 280 0
   7,034 4,028

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,100$127,600$653,700
2025$526,100$127,600$653,700
2025$526,100$127,600$653,700
2024$529,800$117,800$647,600
2024$529,800$117,800$647,600
2024$529,800$117,800$647,600
2024$529,800$117,800$647,600
2023$529,300$117,800$647,100
2023$532,000$117,800$649,800
2023$532,000$117,800$649,800
2023$532,000$117,800$649,800
2023$532,000$117,800$649,800
2022$395,300$98,200$493,500
2022$395,300$98,200$493,500
2022$395,300$98,200$493,500
2022$395,300$98,200$493,500
2021$395,300$98,200$493,500
2021$395,300$98,200$493,500
2021$395,300$98,200$493,500
2021$395,300$98,200$493,500
2020$327,600$88,000$415,600
2020$327,600$88,000$415,600
2020$327,600$88,000$415,600
2020$327,600$88,000$415,600
2019$327,600$88,000$415,600
2019$327,600$88,000$415,600
2019$327,600$88,000$415,600
2019$327,600$88,000$415,600
2019$309,800$75,000$384,800
2018$309,800$75,000$384,800
2018$309,800$75,000$384,800
2018$309,800$75,000$384,800
2017$309,800$75,000$384,800
2017$309,800$75,000$384,800
2017$309,800$75,000$384,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,100$127,600$653,700
2025$526,100$127,600$653,700
2025$526,100$127,600$653,700
2024$529,800$117,800$647,600
2024$529,800$117,800$647,600
2024$529,800$117,800$647,600
2024$529,800$117,800$647,600
2023$529,300$117,800$647,100
2023$532,000$117,800$649,800
2023$532,000$117,800$649,800
2023$532,000$117,800$649,800
2023$532,000$117,800$649,800
2022$395,300$98,200$493,500
2022$395,300$98,200$493,500
2022$395,300$98,200$493,500
2022$395,300$98,200$493,500
2021$395,300$98,200$493,500
2021$395,300$98,200$493,500
2021$395,300$98,200$493,500
2021$395,300$98,200$493,500
2020$327,600$88,000$415,600
2020$327,600$88,000$415,600
2020$327,600$88,000$415,600
2020$327,600$88,000$415,600
2019$327,600$88,000$415,600
2019$327,600$88,000$415,600
2019$327,600$88,000$415,600
2019$327,600$88,000$415,600
2019$309,800$75,000$384,800
2018$309,800$75,000$384,800
2018$309,800$75,000$384,800
2018$309,800$75,000$384,800
2017$309,800$75,000$384,800
2017$309,800$75,000$384,800
2017$309,800$75,000$384,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 1/ 38/ / Location : 13109 BELLE GROVE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps