13108 BELLE GROVE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13108 BELLE GROVE CT
Parcel ID
41/ M 1/ 39/ /
Acct#
22948
Owner
HERR, SHAWN MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$672,400
Appraisal
$672,400
PID
20626
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTH RIDGE PHASE 1, LOT 39 36,482 SQ FT PC 8/658-664
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,000$128,400$672,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,000$128,400$672,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERR, SHAWN MICHAEL ET UX
Address13108 BELLE GROVE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1829
Sale Price$439,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3676/1
Sale Date07/12/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERR, SHAWN MICHAEL ET UX$439,90013676/10107/12/2017170003676
CROWLEY, RICHARD E ET UX$493,09517166/0 08/22/20077166
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$1,725,0001211171/0 09/08/200511171
NORTHRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$0519667/0 08/10/20059667

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,700
Replacement Cost: $577,697
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$543,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1970
Fin Basement Area1870
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,970 1,970
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,730 1,730
BSMBasement 1,970 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 484 0
PTCConcrete Patio 180 0
STGStorage 100 0
STPStoop 40 0
   6,714 3,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,000$128,400$672,400
2025$544,000$128,400$672,400
2025$544,000$128,400$672,400
2024$544,100$118,500$662,600
2024$544,100$118,500$662,600
2024$544,100$118,500$662,600
2024$544,100$118,500$662,600
2023$544,100$118,500$662,600
2023$544,100$118,500$662,600
2023$544,100$118,500$662,600
2023$544,100$118,500$662,600
2023$544,100$118,500$662,600
2022$417,400$98,800$516,200
2022$417,400$98,800$516,200
2022$417,400$98,800$516,200
2022$417,400$98,800$516,200
2021$417,400$98,800$516,200
2021$417,400$98,800$516,200
2021$417,400$98,800$516,200
2021$417,400$98,800$516,200
2020$361,500$89,400$450,900
2020$361,500$89,400$450,900
2020$361,500$89,400$450,900
2020$361,500$89,400$450,900
2019$361,500$89,400$450,900
2019$361,500$89,400$450,900
2019$361,500$89,400$450,900
2019$361,500$89,400$450,900
2019$361,500$76,200$437,700
2018$343,900$76,200$420,100
2018$343,900$76,200$420,100
2018$343,900$76,200$420,100
2017$343,900$76,200$420,100
2017$325,600$76,200$401,800
2017$325,600$76,200$401,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,000$128,400$672,400
2025$544,000$128,400$672,400
2025$544,000$128,400$672,400
2024$544,100$118,500$662,600
2024$544,100$118,500$662,600
2024$544,100$118,500$662,600
2024$544,100$118,500$662,600
2023$544,100$118,500$662,600
2023$544,100$118,500$662,600
2023$544,100$118,500$662,600
2023$544,100$118,500$662,600
2023$544,100$118,500$662,600
2022$417,400$98,800$516,200
2022$417,400$98,800$516,200
2022$417,400$98,800$516,200
2022$417,400$98,800$516,200
2021$417,400$98,800$516,200
2021$417,400$98,800$516,200
2021$417,400$98,800$516,200
2021$417,400$98,800$516,200
2020$361,500$89,400$450,900
2020$361,500$89,400$450,900
2020$361,500$89,400$450,900
2020$361,500$89,400$450,900
2019$361,500$89,400$450,900
2019$361,500$89,400$450,900
2019$361,500$89,400$450,900
2019$361,500$89,400$450,900
2019$361,500$76,200$437,700
2018$343,900$76,200$420,100
2018$343,900$76,200$420,100
2018$343,900$76,200$420,100
2017$343,900$76,200$420,100
2017$325,600$76,200$401,800
2017$325,600$76,200$401,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 1/ 39/ / Location : 13108 BELLE GROVE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps