222 ELMWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
222 ELMWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ F 1/ /
Acct#
2180
Owner
SORTO ALFARO, DORIS BEATRIS ET AL
Total Market Value
$368,300
Appraisal
$368,300
PID
2063
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS BLOCK F SECT 4
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,600$96,700$368,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,600$96,700$368,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSORTO ALFARO, DORIS BEATRIS ET AL
Address222 ELMWOOD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4028
Sale Price$352,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4757/1
Sale Date07/29/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SORTO ALFARO, DORIS BEATRIS ET AL $352,00014757/10107/29/2022220004757
COATES, ELIZABETH ANN$62,40000340/578 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 894
Replacement Cost: $288,900
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area894
Fin Basement Area894
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 894 894
BSMBasement 894 0
DCKDeck 288 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   2,316 894

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,600$96,700$368,300
2025$271,600$96,700$368,300
2025$271,600$96,700$368,300
2024$270,600$77,900$348,500
2024$270,600$77,900$348,500
2024$270,600$77,900$348,500
2024$270,600$77,900$348,500
2023$270,600$77,900$348,500
2023$270,600$77,900$348,500
2023$270,600$77,900$348,500
2023$270,600$77,900$348,500
2023$270,600$77,900$348,500
2022$250,800$66,500$317,300
2022$177,300$66,500$243,800
2022$177,300$66,500$243,800
2022$177,300$66,500$243,800
2021$177,300$66,500$243,800
2021$177,300$66,500$243,800
2021$177,300$66,500$243,800
2021$177,300$66,500$243,800
2020$155,200$51,000$206,200
2020$155,200$51,000$206,200
2020$155,200$51,000$206,200
2020$155,200$51,000$206,200
2019$155,200$51,000$206,200
2019$155,200$51,000$206,200
2019$155,200$51,000$206,200
2019$155,200$51,000$206,200
2019$141,500$51,000$192,500
2018$141,500$51,000$192,500
2018$141,500$51,000$192,500
2018$141,500$51,000$192,500
2017$141,500$51,000$192,500
2017$141,200$51,000$192,200
2017$141,200$51,000$192,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,600$96,700$368,300
2025$271,600$96,700$368,300
2025$271,600$96,700$368,300
2024$270,600$77,900$348,500
2024$270,600$77,900$348,500
2024$270,600$77,900$348,500
2024$270,600$77,900$348,500
2023$270,600$77,900$348,500
2023$270,600$77,900$348,500
2023$270,600$77,900$348,500
2023$270,600$77,900$348,500
2023$270,600$77,900$348,500
2022$250,800$66,500$317,300
2022$177,300$66,500$243,800
2022$177,300$66,500$243,800
2022$177,300$66,500$243,800
2021$177,300$66,500$243,800
2021$177,300$66,500$243,800
2021$177,300$66,500$243,800
2021$177,300$66,500$243,800
2020$155,200$51,000$206,200
2020$155,200$51,000$206,200
2020$155,200$51,000$206,200
2020$155,200$51,000$206,200
2019$155,200$51,000$206,200
2019$155,200$51,000$206,200
2019$155,200$51,000$206,200
2019$155,200$51,000$206,200
2019$141,500$51,000$192,500
2018$141,500$51,000$192,500
2018$141,500$51,000$192,500
2018$141,500$51,000$192,500
2017$141,500$51,000$192,500
2017$141,200$51,000$192,200
2017$141,200$51,000$192,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ F 1/ / Location : 222 ELMWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps